University Advancement & Alumni Relations

Home Donor Honor Roll UNCW Society Members

UNCW Society Members (July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2017)

UNCW Society
The UNCW Society is the university's premier giving society for annual donors. Membership is based on cumulative gifts to any university area between July 1 and June 30.

 

 

FISCAL YEAR 2017 MEMBERS

 
A1 BioChem Labs, LLC
AARP North Carolina
Academic Partnerships, LLC
Jennifer H. Adams '00M
John E. Adams
Diana A. Agusta
Michael V. Agusta
Al-Azhar University
Alfred and Anita Schnog Family Foundation, Inc.
John Q. Allen
Pam W. Allen
Jerry L. Allsbrook '82
American Petroleum Institute
American Sociological Association
Amy Bambenek Volleyball Camps, LLC
Elizabeth W. Anderson
J. Steven Anderson Sr.
Andrews Mortuary, Inc.
Annie Gray Sprunt Charitable Trust
Anywhere Fitness, LLC
Aramark
AT&T, Inc.
Atlantic Marine Sales & Service, Inc.
Gwendolyn Austin
Estate of Nellie W. Baker
Tommy B. Baker
James C. Ballantine
Margaret W. Ballantine
Amy L. Bambenek
Edward S. Barclay Jr.
Margaret A. Barclay '87
Cathy L. Barlow
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
George P. Barnes Jr. '82
Barnhardt Mobility, LLC
Keith W. Barnhardt '95
Milissa K. Barnhardt
Joan B. Bar-Zeev
Yona Bar-Zeev
Beane Wright Foundation Trust
Agnes R. Beane
Joseph A. Beattie
Marianne F. Beattie
Buddy G. Beck
Charlotte V. Beck
Martha B. Beery
Bobby Benson
Merlyn R. Benson
Albert H. Best IV
Sandra R. Best
Rebecca L. Bierstedt
Roderick J. Bierstedt
Janice A. Black PhD
Karen C. Blaha
William C. Blaha USMC Ret.
Sonya R. Blinkinsop
Franklin L. Block
Blockade Runner Resort
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of NC Foundation
BMAC Motor Freight, Inc.
BMW of Wilmington
Boddie-Noell Enterprises, Inc.
Cynthia P. Bond
George F. Bond
Justin T. Booth '12
Dale W. Boyd Jr.
Diane L. Boyd
Mary C. Boyd
William H. Boyd III
Jason H. Brett '01, '11M
Kelly N. Brett '00
Brewer Foods, Inc.
Brewer Foundation, Inc.
Lee Brewer Garrett
Joseph B. Brewer III '85
Virginia H. Brewer '85
Brian M. Cox DBA Wilmington Office
Christy M. Brown
P. Michael Brown Jr. '88
Bryanna Foundation
Beverly G. Buffkin
Willard S. Buffkin Jr. '79
Elwood T. Burch Jr.
Barry C. Burkholder
Janet E. Burkholder
Sandra S. Byrd
Stephen T. Byrd
Margaret G. Cahill
Michael J. Cahill
Daniel K. Cain '95
Sarah E. Cain '99, '05M
Susan N. Callaway
Natalie A. Cameron '10
William H. Cameron II
Camp Clearwater
Brian D. Campbell
M. Hope Campbell '91
Timothy W. Canady '92
Canady's Real Estate Services, Inc.
Canteen Vending
Cape Fear Memorial Foundation
Cape Fear Optimist Club
Carlton S. Prickett, Jr, Attorney at Law
Carolina Arthritis Associates, PA
Carolina Marine Terminal, Inc.
Castle Branch, Inc.
Anthony J. Cavalieri II '75
Kimberley L. Cavanaugh '93
Michelle B. Caviness '91
Watson G. Caviness '91
Elizabeth A. Cepull '05, '06M
Beth H. Chadwick '78
Gary W. Chadwick '69
George H. Chadwick III '73
Sharon B. Chadwick
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Jane T. Choate
Ronald C. Choate '72
C. Bruce Christian
City of Wilmington
Clancy & Theys Construction Co.
Clean Eatz, LLC
Linda J. Clover '70
Coastal Chemical & Paper, Inc.
Debra C. Cobb
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
John L. Coble
Mary B. Coble '80
Jeffrey D. Cole '81
Katherine C. Cole '80
Malcomb D. Coley '86, '89M
Tammie F. Coley
Computersoft, LLC
Consortium for Ocean Leadership, Inc.
Lori F. Constantino
Michael T. Constantino
J. Richard Corbett
Paula L. Corbett
W. Albert Corbett '65
J. Michael "Mickey" Corcoran '70
Janet G. Corcoran
Joseph P. Corcoran
Council for the Arts Jacksonville Onslow
John F. Cowell IV '94
Michelle P. Cowell
Brian M. Cox '00
Carla M. Cox
Charles L. Cox '13
Karen Crawford
Riley P. Crawford Jr. '80
Creative Ads Screenprinting, LLC
CresCom Bank
Cumberland Community Foundation, Inc.
Mary W. Cunningham
Thomas G. Cunningham
Cynthia and George Mitchell Foundation
J. Daniel Dahl '00
Gordon D. Dalgleish
Marion F. Dalgleish
Wilma W. Daniels
Danny Dahl Financial, LLC
Joanne M. Davenport
John W. Davenport Sr., USMC '78
Leos L. De Angury
Deloitte Services, LP
Elaine G. Denton
Wayland Denton
Derbyshire Charitable Fund
Adam C. Derbyshire '88
Lydia C. Desmond
G. Stephen Diab
Margaret G. Diab
Kimberly H. Dickens
T. Dixon Dickens
Dimock, Weinberg & Cherry, DDS, PLLC
David DiMuro
Diversified Biomass Company
Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLC
The Gabriel W. Dobo Trust
Deborah J. Donnelly
Terrance C. Donnelly
Smith Doss '80
Mary B. Drummond '86
Michael R. Drummond '86
Debra L. Dubuc
Dennis F. Dubuc
Jonathan R. Duea
Whitney Duea
Duke Energy
Elizabeth J. Dunn
Thaddeus L. Dunn
David V. Dupont
Edward Jones
Abigail S. Edwards
G. Richard Edwards Jr.
G. Richard Edwards
Jessica R. Edwards '04
EmergeOrtho, PA
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
George R. Erkes Jr. '77
Ernst & Young Foundation
Erwin Bellamy McMerty Foundation, Inc.
Henry V. Estep
Amy W. Evans '82
Donald C. Evans
Judy T. Evans '73
H. Spencer Everett Jr.
Estate of Rosanna W. Ewart '92, '97M
Kimberly H. Exum
Robert G. Exum
F. P. Fensel Supply Company
Courtney Farfour
Patrick C. Farfour '00
F. Peter Fensel Jr.
Ferguson Enterprises, Inc.
Figure 8 Beach Homeowners Association, Inc.
First Bank
First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
Fisher Holdings, LLC
H. Carlton Fisher '83
Herbert T. Fisher '53
Julie E. Fisher '83
Sylvia W. Fisher '50
Jane E. Flippin
Walter N. Flippin III '99M
Catherine B. Floyd '84
V. David Floyd
Andrew B. Fortenbery '95
J. David Fortenbery
Foundation for the Carolinas
William F. Freccia DDS
James C. Fugate '71
Jane Fugate
Ana T. Garriga
General Electric Company
Gregory L. Gibson '85
G. Hope Gibson '84
Joan H. Gillings
Joseph I. Girardi
Nan H. Girardi
Chris R. Glendenning '88
Tracey M. Glendenning
Elisabeth N. Gooch
J. Emmett Gooch
Rob Good
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Lee C. Graham '07M
Lee M. Grant '00
Sommer L. Grant '00
Graybar Electric Company, Inc.
Charles F. Green III '71
Kathryn K. Green
GreerWalker, LLP
Margaret C. Griffin
Parks L. Griffin
Stephen E. Griffin '82
Griffin-Estep Benefit Group, Inc.
John M. Grimshaw
Mary C. Grimshaw
Dustin J. Gross
Susan A. Gross
Gundry Sales and Marketing, Inc.
Hampton Inns, LLC
Laurie E. Hannum
Scott Q. Hannum
Marshall T. Harper
Stephen C. Harper
Heather C. Harris
Neil I. Harris
Jane I. Harshbarger
John L. Harshbarger
Deborah J. Haskett
Eugene Haskett
Hattie M. Strong Foundation
Janice B. Hawkins
Roger D. Hawkins
Hedrick Gardner Kincheloe & Garofalo, LLP
Kimberly S. Hemphill
Vanvliet Hemphill
Kyria L. Henry
Matthew P. Hernandez '04, '09M
Julia A. Hickman
L. Jane Hill
Ronald C. Hill
Cynthia Ho
Glenn W. Hodges '68
Robbie B. Hodges '73
Holden Beach Turtle Watch Program, Inc.
Linda H. Hollis '58
Charles S. Holmes
Christine M. Holmes
Holt Oil Company, Inc.
Hannah L. Holt
Stephanie B. Holt
Thomas L. Hopkins
Nancy Horton
R. Terrell Horton Jr. '67
Sarah M. Horton '04
Shawn C. Horton '00
Amy A. House
Nathaniel C. House
Huebscher Family Foundation
Charles D. Huebscher
Grace A. Huebscher
Hughes Brothers, Inc.
Christopher A. Hutchens '93
Sandy S. Hutchens
IBM
IKA-Works, Inc.
Industrial Supply Company
C. Jeanie Ingram
Robert A. Ingram
Insurance People of NC, Inc.
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Investors Roundtable of Wilmington
J.B. Berland Foundation
Jerry L. Jackson
Morgan C. Jackson '96
Shawn D. Jackson
Wayne R. Jackson
Karen J. Jacobson
Peter L. Jacobson
James E. Moore Insurance Agency, Inc.
Eleanor S. James
Joseph M. James
Katrina E. James
L. Thorne James
Thomas N. Janicki
Mary A. Jefferies '85
David W. Jessen
Melissa M. Jessen
Jewell and Associates, PLLC
Christina M. Jewell '92
E. Smith Jewell
Wilson O. Jewell
Joan H. Gillings Foundation
Daniel C. Johns
Nancy B. Johns '91
Johnson Breeders, Inc.
Joseph S. Johnson
June M. Johnson
Luanne R. Johnson
Robert C. Johnson Sr.
Betty S. Jones
Cathy H. Jones
Pete Jones Jr.
David L. Jones Sr.
Linda P. Jones
Jonathan P. Joyner '92, '99M
Jonathan R. Kaess
Karen L. Kanoy
David A. Kauffman '82
Nancy G. Kauffman '83
KeBay Capital Corp
Thomas J. Keenan
Alicia C. Keith
Robert E. Keith '78
Kathleen A. Kelbley
Stephen P. Kelbley
Theresa M. Kelly-Hopkins
Dale J. Kemppainen
Jeanne K. Kemppainen
Thomas S. Kenan III
Kessebohmer USA, Inc.
Brendan S. Killeen
Carol I. Killeen
Lenwood M. King Jr. '69
Martha S. King
Robert S. King '66
Janice S. Kingoff '77
Lisa K. Knavish
Timothy M. Knavish
Korea Polar Research Institute
James H. Kraus Jr.
Donna B. Lake
G. Eugene Lake Jr.
Lancaster Electric Company, LLC
Bobby L. Lancaster Jr. '89
Jennifer B. Lancaster
Daniel R. Landry
Jo Ann Landry
Nancy F. Langevin
Jason M. Lanier '02, '06M
Rachel K. Lanier '08
Mary J. Lawrence '84
Michael J. Lawrence '84
S. Denise Legg
T. Ryan Legg
Mary B. Levine
Doris L. Levy
Jack B. Levy
Frederick W. Lewis III '86
Patricia O. Lewis
Linprint Company
Ronald N. Lipsius '61, '78
Gail C. Liston
Richard A. Liston
Live Oak Banking Company
Longley Supply Company
Ann P. Longley
Emily P. Longley
Ellen E. Look
Laura G. Lunsford
Eunice T. MacRae '85
Hugh N. MacRae II
James C. Mahony
Peggy A. Mahony
Mantissa Corporation
Marpac Corporation
Morris R. Marshburn CPA '85
Toni J. Marshburn
Hansen S. Matthews Jr.
Maus, Warwick, Matthews & Company
William C. Maus III
James P. Mayew '00, '02, '05M
Stephanie L. Mayew '03
Catherine W. McCall '03M
Michael E. McCarley
Lee E. McCrillis '10M
McLemore Family Trust
Carolyn R. McLemore
David R. McLemore
Brian J. McMerty
S. Lyell Bellamy McMerty
Deborah S. McNeill
John A. McNeill Jr.
MedImmune, LLC
MegaCorp Logistics, LLC
Dorothy A. Meiser
Frederick E. Meiser
Carole A. Mellor
Richard B. Mellor
Henry E. Miller III '85
Melynda A. Miller
Carol H. Mills
Jack H. Mills
Julie A. Mills
William D. Mills III '03
Ministering Circle
Mark D. Mitchell
M. Kent Mitchell
Claude G. Monnier
David W. Monroe
Lisa B. Monroe
Monteith Construction Corp.
Amie M. Monteith
N. John Monteith
Janet H. Monterose
Cindy H. Moore '04
James E. Moore Jr.
J. Christopher Moore '85
Marcus A. Moore '00
Nancy S. Moore
Belinda G. Morrison
Richard G. Morrison
B. Douglas Morton III
Susan M. Morton
Bruce Moskowitz
Carolyn Moskowitz
Murphy Family Ventures, LLC
Wendell H. Murphy Jr.
Wendy F. Murphy '93
Anne H. Murray '80
William J. Murray Jr.
Lorraine A. Myers
R. Thomas Myers
NASOUT, LLC
Shawn S. Nasseri
nCino, Inc.
NCURA
New Hanover County
New Hanover County Farm Bureau, Inc.
New Hanover Regional Med. Ctr Auxiliary, Inc.
Judith M. Noll
North Carolina Coastal Federation, Inc.
North Carolina Community Foundation, Inc.
North State Bank
Charles W. North Jr.
Margaret P. North
Albert E. Norton Jr.
Shirley Norton
Oaklawn Foundation
Oceana, Inc.
Patrick L. O'Donnell
Sandra M. O'Donnell '02, '06M
C. Jane Old '93
Onslow Memorial Hospital, Inc.
Organic Syntheses
Owens Insurance Agency & Financial Services, Inc.
E. Stephen Owens III '91
Janelle B. Owens '94
Christian C. Oyarzun '98
S. Elizabeth Allred Oyarzun '96, '05M
P2D, Inc.
Packrite, LLC
Joseph S. Paight '83
E. Eugene Palmer
Martha S. Palmer
David H. Parker
Tricia R. Parker
Keith R. Pauley
Melanie L. Pauley
Pawn, U.S.A., Inc.
paws4people Foundation
Bill R. Paynter Jr.
Mishew W. Paynter
Beth K. S. Peele '04
Jonathan E. Peele '02
Lee H. Pelon
William D. Pelon
Barbara J. Pennington
Pepsi Bottling Ventures, LLC
Jill L. Peters Kaess '99
Glenn M. Phillips
Patricia K. Phillips
David A. Piepmeyer '85
Sally S. Piepmeyer
Charles D. Pierce
Judith R. Pierce
Catherine Pierorazio
Wesley M. Pierorazio
David G. Pirrung '90
Katherine S. Pirrung
Pointe South Realty, LLC
Polyquest, Inc.
R. Cecil Pope
Brenda B. Potter
D. Ace Potter
Susan W. Prickett
Cheryl A. Pridgen
Michael L. Pridgen
Prime South of the Carolinas, LLC
Quality Chemical Laboratories, LLC
Susan W. Rabon
Thomas B. Rabon Jr.
RBC Wealth Management
Caroline A. Reda '85
Ralph J. Reda
Linda M. Register
Cecil R. Reynolds '75
Krista S. Reynolds '99
Vaughn K. Reynolds '98, '99M
Amy S. Richardson '96, '17M
G. Grady Richardson Jr. '94
Margaret T. Robison
Marvin O. Robison '83
Stanley G. Rogers
Susan Rogers
Belinda S. Rose
Lawrence C. Rose Jr.
Rotary Club of Wilmington NC
Rountree Losee, LLP
George Rountree III
Sylvia H. Rountree
Angela B. Rowe '97
William M. Rowe III '97
Gaye C. Rowland
Thomas H. Rowland
Cathy J. Rudd
Rudisill Family Foundation
Deborah B. Rudisill
William G. Rudisill
Robert F. Ruffner Jr.
Carol J. Russell
Robert S. Russell
Ruth Harbison Carr Family Foundation
Salt Air, Inc.
Rebecca M. Salter
William L. Salter Jr.
Charles E. Sams
Linda Sayed '78, '85M
Yousry A. Sayed
Kevin J. Schimelfenig
Nancy B. Schimelfenig
Alfred Schnog
Anita M. Schnog
Thomas L. Schumacher '92
Seahawk Splash, LLC
Anne L. Sessoms
Shaw Construction Company, Inc.
Karen H. Shaw
Kenneth A. Shaw
Marilyn A. Sheerer
Angela B. Shoff
James C. Shoff
S. Brian Short '01M
Valerie H. Short
Demetrius A. Sidberry '05
Sandra L. Silberman
Brooke A. Skipper '12
Devin Skipper
Daniel E. Smith
Denise B. Smith
Douglas D. Smith
Jean W. Smith
Karen Smith
Kevin A. Smith
Stephanie D. Smith
William N. Smith Sr.
Spivey Ventures, Inc.
Christina M. Spivey '95
Christopher W. Spivey '94
Annie G. Sprunt
David H. Sprunt
Elizabeth H. Sprunt
Laurence G. Sprunt
Louise L. Sprunt
Douglas C. Starcke '03
Erin E. Starcke '10
Steven L. Starkey
Theresa M. Starkey
Marise M. Stewart
William H. Stewart
John R. Stike
Curt H. Stiles
Herbert R. Strickler
Susan L. Strickler
James L. Strouse
J. Cecilia Strouse
Gavin R. Stupienski '16
Raymond F. Stupienski III
Susan R. Stupienski
Edward A. Sundy Jr. '73
Page B. Sundy '74
Surfside Motor Lodge, Inc.
Surfside Properties, LLC
Diane H. Swain
H. David Swain
J. Michael Swann
Mark R. Sweeney
Rhonda P. Sweeney
A. Farrell Teague '54
D. Wayne Tharp '75
Judy R. Tharp '78
The Boddie-Noell Foundation
The Carolina's Finest, Inc.
The Greater Wilmington Sports Hall of Fame, Inc.
The Kenan Family Foundation
The Landfall Tradition
The Little Bank, Inc.
The Myrtle and R. T. Sinclair, Jr. Charitable Foundation, Inc.
The North Carolina CPA Foundation, Inc.
The Peter J Frenkel Foundation, Inc.
The Ransford S. Jones Charitable Foundation, Inc.
The State Employees' Credit Union Foundation
The William R. Kenan, Jr. Charitable Trust
The Wilmington Symphony Orchestra, Inc.
Jason R. Thompson
R. William Thorburn VI
Sona Thorburn '89
Sandra B. Tillman
Town of St. James
Trask Land Company, Inc.
Raiford G. Trask III
Triangle Community Foundation, Inc.
Paul S. Trivette
TRUSST Builders, Inc.
Richard T. Tugwell '90
Two Guys Grille, Inc.
UNCW Alumni Association
U'Nique Community Fund
United States-Israel Binational Science Foundation
United Way of the Cape Fear Area
Daniel J. Urban '03
Michelle O. Urban '01
US Waterproofing Systems, Inc.
Cynthia P. Vach
Joshua B. Vach '87
Brent F. VanGilder
Donald E. Varady
Evonne Varady
Leigh W. Venters '88
W. Victor Venters III
Waffle House, Inc.
Wake Forest University
J. Elwood Walker
Kevin G. Walker '77
Mary M. Walker
Martha B. Walton
Robert O. Walton Jr.
Deborah E. Warner '76
Bonnie B. Warwick
Jenny H. Warwick '11
Robert F. Warwick
Robert H. Warwick '10
Steven J. Warwick
Susan H. Warwick
Water Keeper Alliance, Inc.
Carol C. Waters
Kenneth W. Waters '74
Waves of Wilmington, Inc.
Adam W. Weinberg
Elizabeth S. Weinberg
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Calvin F. Wells Sr.
Shannon S. Wells
Dorothy R. Werk
Edith W. Werther
George D. Wesoloski
Judith A. Wesoloski
E. Ashley Wheeler
Jason T. Wheeler '99, '03M
Lucy B. Wheeless
Stephen L. Wheeless
C. Ronald Wight Jr. '85
Palmer N. Williams '13
George W. Williamson
Willie Stargell Foundation, Inc.
Wilmington Chamber of Commerce
Wilmington Woman's Club, Inc.
Laura B. Wilson
L. Allan Wilson Sr.
David L. Wortman
Derek D. Wright '93
Eleanor B. Wright
G. Philip Wright
Marcy A. Wright
Marian B. Wright '77
Francis E. York
Herbert J. Zimmer
Ronna T. Zimmer
Brenda Z. Abbotts
Robert T. Abbotts '85
Dean R. Ab-Hugh '06M
Patricia V. Ab-Hugh '93
Ace Hardware Corporation
Adobe
Adult Scholars Leadership Alumni
George V. Allen '68
Molly V. Allen
Zelda H. Allen
Edward V. Allison Jr.
Joyce S. Allison
C. Heath Altman '02
Christopher P. Anderson
Meredyth B. Anderson
Jean S. Anstatt
P. Jan Anstatt
John A. Atkinson Sr.
Anna J. Averitt
F. Murphy Averitt III
Ashraf N. Aziz
Roy Badillo
Laurie A. Badzek
Amanda N. Baker
Michael R. Baker Jr.
Nancy H. Baker
Bradley R. Ballou '06
Christin P. Ballou
Diane L. Bambenek
Donald I. Barber '66
Landon M. Barker '01, '04M
Shannon L. Barker '98
Fran Barnes-Melvin '87
Barbara B. Barton
Michael W. Barton '68
Bennie E. Bass Jr.
Jimmy F. Bass
Robin W. Bass
Sarah R. Bass
Louis J. Batuyios '71
Nadine F. Batuyios '73
Mark R. Baxter
BB&T Corporation
R. Randolph Beardsworth
P. Diane Becton
Paul W. Becton
Charles L. Bennett
Claudia A. Bennett
Deanna R. Bennett
John C. Bennett
John P. Bennett
Sharon G. Bennett
Max O. Benton Jr.
Jacqueline I. Berger
Martin S. Berger
Nina S. Berke
Robert A. Berke
Billie J. Berne
Doreen Bill
Edgar H. Bill
Dorothy L. Bishop
Kenneth H. Bishop '57
Amy J. Black
Timothy E. Black
Buddy Blake
Marsena M. Blake '92
Philip E. Bloedorn
Bob King Pontiac-GMC Trucks
Charles K. Boyd
Sharon A. Boyd '92
Christopher J. Boyette '14
John M. Boylan
Whitney R. Boylan
Christopher Branco
Christy Branco
Charles D. Braswell
Marcia S. Braswell
Katherine H. Bratton
Frank Brenner
Charles M. Brescia
Margaret A. Brescia
Cissie Bridger
Claude C. Bridger
Clinton A. Briley Jr.
Doris Briley
Adam J. Brinkley '05
Catherine B. Britton
Russ N. Britton
David A. Broome
Kathy D. Browder
Henry Brown Jr.
Samantha S. Brown '87
Katherine E. Bruce
William H. Bunch II '16
Dennis P. Burgard '88
Stephanie L. Burgard
Julian H. Burnett
Holly L. Burrus
Robert T. Burrus
Donalda K. Cairney
Paul Cairney '93, '95M
June R. Cameron
Kenneth R. Cameron Jr.
Georgia H. Campbell
W. Stanley Campbell
Veronica A. Canihan
Cape Fear Cyclists
Cape Fear Garden Club, Inc.
Cape Fear Mens Golf Association
Cape Fear Outdoor Equipment
Cape Fear Sports Medicine, PA
Carolina Sports Medicine & Orthopaedic Specialists, Pa
Carr Riggs & Ingram, LLC
CASE
Jackie R. Casey '03, '04M
Thomas R. Casey '99, '01M
Chamber Music Wilmington
Louis P. Chamberlain Jr.
Agnes D. Chamberlin
J. Anthony Chavis
Lisa A. Childers
David M. Clark
F. Scott Clark
Kimberly C. Clark
L. Fay Clark
Coastal Carolina Wealth Management, LLC
Barry S. Cobb
Emily M. Cobb
Louise W. Coggins
Stephen D. Coggins
C. Sue Combs
Gary N. Combs '87
Jamie L. Combs '87
Richard A. Cook '00, '01M
Copypro, Inc.
James W. Corbett
David A. Coriale
M. Leigh Coriale
John A. Costello
Robin P. Costello
H. Charles Craft III '79
Virginia M. Craft
Craige & Fox, PLLC
Clyde M. Crider Jr. '01M
Eunice I. C. Crider
Susan D. Crocker
William F. Crocker
Kathleen B. Crump
Michael K. Crump
Crumpster, Inc.
Mary R. Culp
Robert W. Culp
Karen Curran
Roseann M. Curran
Stephen F. Curran
Terrence M. Curran
Cy's World Foundation
Larry J. Dagenhart
Sarah P. Dagenhart
Brian J. Dailey
Andrea L. Daniels '13
John C. Darnall Jr.
Vance S. Davenport III '95
Amy W. Dean
J. Christopher Dean '87, '91
Elizabeth A. Demarco
Terrance M. Demarco
Angela L. Dentiste '83, '90M
Carley M. Denton
Derek W. Denton
Cedric A. Dickerson
Mary F. Dickerson
Adam A. Diskin
Hilary S. Diskin
James W. Dowdall '86
Theresa G. Dowdall
Robert D. Drach
Jennifer Duncan
Michael A. Duncan Jr. '92
James A. Durham
Karen T. Durham
Earney & Company, LLP
Oliver C. Earney '07, '08M
J. Terry Edwards '75
Charlotte C. Egerton '12M
Ernst & Young
Janice B. Ezzell
W. Steve Ezzell '75, '93M
Jeffrey H. Ezzelle
Donald H. Fallis
Pamela H. Fallis
Linda F. Farrell
Craig W. Feight
Kristin B. Feight
Regina R. Felix
Sandra W. Felton
Steven D. Felton
L. Augustus Fennell Jr. '00
M. Elaine Fields
Beth L. Fineberg '63
Carole K. Fink
James W. Ford
Pat Fordyce
William E. Fordyce
Forty & Eight Society Voiture 245, Inc.
Beth H. Foster '04
Grant W. Foster '03
Cara B. Foucht '98
Debbie H. Fraley
Raymond W. Fraley Jr. '66
Francis Marion University
J. Allen French III '73, '89
Joyce N. French
D. Wilson Freshwater '85
Kimberly D. Freshwater '86
Crystal N. Fussell '07
William C. Futrell
Paul W. Gabrielson
J. Mark Galizio
B. Todd Garrett
Susan E. Garrett '90
Margaret J. Gates
Elizabeth A. Gazza PhD, RN, LCCE, FACCE
Erica M. Genthner '04
John Genthner
Gerald L. Points, II MD
Jill M. Gerard
Philip Gerard
Gerontological Society of America
Bruce M. Gibson
Karen L. Gibson
Kathleen S. Glancy PA
Michael L. Glancy '75
George Gourley
Bradie L. Graham '07
Shedrick A. Grant '09M
Chad S. Graves '12
Greater Sumter Chamber of Commerce
Kimberly Griffiths
Elizabeth R. Grimes
Brenda G. Grooms
Paul W. Grooms '67
W. Kent Guion
Kenneth R. Gurganus
Linda S. Gurganus '90, '93M
Hagood Hope for Children, Inc.
Leslie A. Hales
S. Barry Hales
William L. Hamilton Jr.
Lisa P. Hamm '89
Ronald K. Hamm '90
Anne S. Hammond
Scott D. Hammond
Gordon L. Hansen
Charles J. Hardy
Daniel F. Hardy
Patricia L. Hardy
Rebecca S. Hardy
John L. Harmon
Adell J. Harris
Jason E. Harris
Mary B. Harris
Tom P. Harris Jr.
Bettie H. Harrison
Pamela L. Haven '92
Walter T. Haven
Martha M. Hayes
Sherman L. Hayes
Creighton L. Hayworth '13
Rachel E. Hayworth '12
Brenda A. Head '77
Michael W. Head
Christie W. Heath '96
Douglas B. Heath '96, '07M
Christopher B. Heck
Agatha N. Henriksen
Susan D. Hermanson
Jeanne W. Hinson
Michael O. Hinson
James A. Hively
Lesley M. Hively
H. Leon Hoffman '74
Nancy F. Hoffman '72
Ryan M. Hohman '04
Carson G. Holloway
Gwendolyn S. Honeycutt '75
Larry R. Honeycutt '66
Jennifer E. Horan
Johnnie C. Howard '76
Louis J. Howard Jr. '61
Nina Hsiao
Cynthia S. Hucks '93, '15M
Donald L. Hucks
Leta F. Huntsinger '87
Donald W. Huovinen
Husqvarna Professional Products, Inc.
Jacquelyn Idol
Terry A. Idol
ImpactAssets, Inc.
Mike Ingram
International Shipping Company, Inc.
Anita B. Ivey
Stephen T. Ivey
IVIU Media, LLC
Donna J. Jacobs
Michael T. Jacobs
B. Michelle Jarman '06, '07M
Kathleen A. Jaskowiak
Steven J. Jaskowiak
Jewish Foundation of Greensboro
Jim Teachey Realtor
Carole F. Johnson
D. Ronald Johnson
Richard S. Johnson
Shelia R. Johnson
C. Richard Jones '75
David L. Jones
Gregory R. Jones
Jennifer A. Jones
Regina Z. Jones '76
Jessica S. Jordan
W. Kent Jordan
Georgette M. Keatts
Kevin A. Keatts
Eric D. Keefe '88
Teri L. Kelly
Elizabeth J. Kert
Rhonda E. Kessinger
Wilbur G. Kessinger
Key Marco Consulting & Marketing, Inc.
Jennifer T. King
Joseph L. King III '66
Richard A. King '79
Ronald E. Kirby
Sally W. Kirby '67
J. Lee Knight JD
KPMG, LLP
David S. Krishingner
Tami Krishingner
Robert J. Kronengold
Vicki A. Kronengold
Kathleen J. Lahr
Kenneth S. Lahr
Landegger Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Pamela P. Lease
L. Murrie Lee '67
Mark M. Lee
Sheila M. Lee
Teresa S. Lee
Christopher J. Leonard
Laura C. Leonard '02M
Patricia L. Leonard
James R. Leutze
Leigh E. Leverenz
Sharon Leverenz
Elizabeth C. Lilly
H. Thomas Lilly Jr.
B. Guy Linn
Cynthia B. Linn
Karole F. Lloyd
Logan Developers, Inc.
G. Wayne Long
Tanya B. Long
Geoffrey A. Losee
Nancy C. Losee
Lower Cape Fear Human Resources Association
Anthony R. Mallalieu
Lynnea A. Mallalieu
E. Jane Marston
Martin Marietta, Inc.
Katherine E. Martin
Elizabeth H. Mautz '17
Emily C. Mautz '14
Richard D. Mautz III '15M
R. David Mautz Jr.
Mary L. May
Shirley A. Mayfield '82
William F. Mayo
Edward F. McCann
Sonydrea B. McCloud '07
Louise B. McCoy
Stephen P. McCoy
Nancy B. McGowan
Samuel E. McGowan
Michael T. McKee '99
Stacia McKee
McKinley Building Corporation
Frances B. McMillan
William O. McMillan Jr.
Cynthia J. McNeill
Ronald B. McNeill
Medical Park Hotels, LLC
Mike R. Medwedeff
Lynn E. Meeker
Timothy F. Meeker
Stephen S. Meinhold
Margaret L. Melton
Norman H. Melton '74
Courtney Messina
Douglas F. Messina
Lorraine Messinger
Chrisitna J. Metcalf
Clifton B. Metcalf
Catherine L. Miller '12, '15M
David K. Miller '62
Kyle M. Miller '15
Sandra W. Miller
William T. Mills
Barbara Mittelstadt
Thomas D. Mittelstadt '91
Gareth J. Montague Smith '96, '97M
Jill C. Montague Smith '97
Brent J. Moore
Elwood D. Moore Jr.
Lloyd L. Moore
Margaret W. Moore
Morgan Stanley
John W. Morris III
Mary Beth E. Morsberger
Michael J. Morsberger
Christine L. Mroczek
David S. Mulholland
Deborah E. Mulholland
John C. Muller Jr.
Lynn G. Muller
Mulligan-Epstein Attorneys, PLLC
Matthew G. Murphy Jr. '84
John W. Myers
Sally U. Myers '89M
Jann M. Nance
Susan D. Nance '96
Laureen M. Nangle
Peter F. Nangle
Carol S. Nasca
Richard J. Nasca
National Society DAR-Stamp Defiance Chapter
New Hanover County Estate Planning Council, Inc.
Elizabeth Newber '05
J. Frederick Newber Jr. '66
Thomas A. Newber
Fletcher R. Norris
Janis C. Norris '81M
North Carolina Amateur Sports, Inc.
North Carolina Sorosis Club, Inc.
North Carolina Sorosis Night Department
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Kristy L. Norton
Edward P. Novak
Gracita V. Novak
Nussey Family Foundation
Melinda K. Nussey '86
William C. Nussey
Ogden Baptist Church of Wilmington, NC
Babatunde Olatidoye
Constance Y. Olatidoye
Oleander Chiropractic, Inc.
Joan M. Olsen
Timothy R. Olsen
Angela S. Ostendarp
Jay T. Ostendarp
Arthur Padilla
Carole B. Paige
Gerald R. Paige
Miriam R. Parker '08M
Frances B. Parnell
James F. Parnell
Ann M. Partin
Robert B. Partin Jr. '96
Casey P. Parvin
Robert W. Parvin '01
Paul Cairney Soccer Academy, LLC
Laura P. Pearce
Rubert B. Pearce III
Carol H. Pearson
R. Clark Pearson
Donald V. Peterson
Pharmaceutical Product Development, LLC
Marcelo F. Piccirillo
Rosa A. Piccirillo
Play Softball, LLC
Rebecca C. Plyler '13
Alice M. Points
Gerald L. Points II
Beth B. Probst
Robert E. Probst
Linda C. Pugh
Barbara Queen
Michael G. Queen
Hassan Rasheed
Brad Rathgeber
Dale A. Ray
James M. Redding
Donovan F. Reid
Ingrid A. Reid
Norene L. Rhodes
Jennifer J. Rippy
Jodie W. Rippy
R. Allen Rippy Sr.
Robert S. Rippy
Rives & Associates, LLP
Daniel Rizzo
Judith Rizzo
Howard O. Rockness
Joanne W. Rockness
Marjorie Roer
Robert D. Roer
Charles H. Rosenberg Jr.
Deborah L. Rosenberg
Robert A. Rosenberg
Sherry A. Rosenberg
Michael W. Rota
Susan E. Rota
Rotary Club of Downtown Wilmington Foundation
RSM US, LLP
Dawn E. Russell '92
Jay D. Russell ‘91
Angela Ryan
Patrick D. Ryan '04, '06M
Sheri J. Saleeby
Stephen M. Saleeby
Eric M. Sanner
Patricia K. Sanner
Allyson B. Scalf '84
Mark E. Scalf '80
Christopher D. Scerri '05
Jill E. Scerri '05
Deborah M. Schemmel
Jason E. Schemmel
John A. Scholz '84
Scott & Stringfellow
E. Whitcomb Scott
James E. Scott
David A. Seel
Elizabeth H. Seel
Gladys Seidman
Michael M. Seidman
Select Group
Kenneth S. Seroka
Nancy M. Seroka
Daniel J. Sheps '03
Jacquelyn E. Shivar
Michael B. Shivar
James T. Sidbury
Curtis E. Sill
Teresa B. Sill
Kyle L. Silver '95
Angela B. Simmons
David B. Sims Jr.
Carole L. Smith
Diane G. Smith '80
Donis N. Smith '86, '94M
L. Alexander Smith III '86
Maurice R. Smith '79
Southeastern Machine & Welding Company, Inc.
K. Scott Starks
James C. Stasios '70
Maria M. Stasios
B. Ronnie Staton '65
Patricia J. Staton '93
Janet B. Stephens
Robert T. Stephens
Darcia A. Sterling
William B. Sterling
Susan G. Stern '97M
Stevenson Honda-Acura
Elizabeth H. Stewart
William S. Stewart Jr.
Amy C. Stuart '95
Eddie Stuart '05M
Amy L. Sutton
Dyann T. Sutton
Martha J. Sutton
William R. Sutton
Michael J. Sweeney
Veronique F. Sweeney
James F. Teachey
Marsella D. Teachey
The Frank H. Kenan Chapel at Landfall
The Good Shepherd Fund, Inc.
The Sharlene Riddle Williams Family Foundation, Inc.
Albert S. Thomas Jr.
Georgia M. Thomas
Michael G. Thompson
Emily C. Tidwell
O. Cromwell Tidwell III
L. Cameron Tomsic
Randall C. Tomsic
Toni Toraine '91
Chester J. Tyson IV
Susan M. Tyson
Ann C. Usey
Michael S. Usey
Utility Metering Solutions, Inc.
Mary Van Compernolle
Paul L. Van Compernolle
Brian J. Victor
Stuart T. Wall '04, '05M
Vickie P. Wall '06
Bethany L. Walters
Paul F. Walters
John F. Watkins
Sarah B. Watstein
Waypoint Group, LLC
Katherine S. Weaver
Matthew J. Weis
Susan W. Weis
Matthew E. Weissman
Well Care Management Services, LLC
Wells Fargo Bank, National Association
Eileen M. Welsh
Kenneth Welsh
Katrin A. Wesner '16EdD
Acquenetta V. Wheeler
Craig B. Wheeler '93
Dianna B. Wheeler '92
Andrew C. White
Barbara W. White
B. Briscoe White III
Kenan L. White
Kenneth S. White
Lena W. White '87
Amy H. Whitley
William H. Whitley
Frederick L. Whitt
Lara E. Whitt '94
Michael B. Wilhelm
William A. Stern Foundation
Harry K. Williams
Martha B. L. Williams '85
Robert J. Williams V
Robert J. Williams IV '78
Sharlene R. Williams
Wilmington Art Association, Inc.
Wilmington East Rotary Club
Peter F. Wojda '97, '98M
Sharon E. Wojda '97, '98M
Amy E. Zabriskie
John E. Zabriskie
Alan M. Zimmer
Rose W. Zimmer
Jessica N. Zirnheld CPA '11, '13M
Adell Harris Basketball Camp, LLC
Marianne E. Albanese
Thomas C. Albanese
Mary A. Alexanian
Moorad Alexanian
C. Thomas Allen III
David B. Allen '88
Janice R. Allen
L. Lynn Allen
Marjorie S. Allen
Maxwell Allen
Reuben A. Allen Jr.
Alpha Mortgage Corporation
Susan C. Apke '81
Birgit A. Arb
Edward K. Arb '12, '16M
A. Trent Armbruster
Tanya D. Armour
Max E. Ashworth II
Metra D. Ashworth
Celia M. Augilar
Harry H. Augustine III '78
G. Scott Ayscue
Paula E. Ayscue '91
Carolyn E. Bancroft
Thomas L. Bancroft '58
Barboza Builders, Inc.
Barker Jones & Co.
Donald C. Barnes
Michael D. Barnes '08
Carolyn C. Bartholomew '88
Robert T. Bartholomew Jr. '85
Laura L. Bashaw '82
Stanley Bashaw
Joseph M. Bassett
Kathleen Bassett
Richard H. Bassham Jr. '00
Maya L. Baxter '13
Blair D. Beatty '04
Keturi D. Beatty '05
Gayle D. Beaudoin
Michael P. Beaudoin
Beckman Coulter Foundation
Haitham S. Behbehani '09
Carol W. Bender
Gregory E. Bender '89
Kathleen C. Berkeley
Rebecca T. Blake '07, '13M
W. Gordon Blanchard '05
Timothy J. Block '05
C. Jeffery Braddy
Marguerite A. Braddy
William J. Bradford
Jill A. Brasacchio
Thomas R. Brasacchio '88
Brax, Ltd
Brian R. Brinkley '93, '99M
Joanne S. Brinkley '92, '97M
Britex of Bull Creek PLLC
Jennifer R. Britt '08
Amanda P. Broadfoot
Charles W. Broadfoot '98
Alison A. Brown '07
Thomas Brown
Joseph P. Browning
Mary B. Browning
Bradley J. Bruestle '85
Tammy R. Bruestle '94M
Danielle K. Bryant '02
Janie R. Budd
Kenneth R. Budd
April S. Bunn '99
Luther Beau Bunn ‘99
Susan E. Burke '02
Charles T. Busby
David S. Bush '02
Denis E. Byrne
Kerry E. Byrne
C. Jeffery Braddy, DDS
Caison Enterprises, Inc.
E. Fitzhugh Caison II '85
Nan E. Caison '83
Jill S. Caldwell
Ashley N. Cameron CPA '09, '10M
D. David Cameron Jr.
Max A. Cameron '09
William H. Cameron
Dwight A. Campbell '79
Sandra K. Campbell
Steven C. Campbell
Marcus W. Canady '04M
Melody Canady
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Deborah B. Carscaddon
James W. Carscaddon
Denis G. Carter
Stella B. Carter '84
Mario Cepeda '12M
Jody R. Chamblee
Patricia A. Chamblee
Charles T. Busby, PA
Kimberley S. Cheatham
Sterling B. Cheatham
Cheer Infinity Allstars, Inc.
Laura Cheripka
Robert Cheripka
Shawn T. Chivers '06, '10M
Erica J. Clark '11M
Jeffrey L. Clark '90
Matthew B. Clark
William L. Clark
James R. Clavin '00
Coastal Engraving and Sign Company
Richard A. B. Cockcroft
Anne B. Cockerham
Michael N. Cockerham
Jillian F. Cole '07
Christine N. Collins '06
John A. Compos '65
Pauline B. Compos
Kara D. Cosgrove
Thomas K. Cosgrove
Courts & Sports Bar and Grille, Inc.
Joseph A. Covi '18
Matthew R. Cox '10
Lawrence S. Craige
Carrie L. Craver
Craig B. Craver '99
Christina K. Crump
Paul B. Crump
Hunter D. Crumpton '10, '13M
Beau J. Cummings '06M
Erin W. Cummings '05, '13M
Michael J. Curley
Patricia K. Curley
Ronald D. Cybyske
Dan Cameron Family Foundation
Sarah E. De Lair '98
Rick J. Dean '90
Tina M. Dean
DefyGravity Wilmington, LLC
Stephany A. DelRe '79
Delta Kappa Gamma Beta Phi Chapter
Van O. Dempsey
Cherie C. Dentiste
W. Christopher Dentiste '85
Margaret A. Dermid
Victor O. Dermid
DeVry Education Group, Inc.
Judy C. Dew
Hilda C. Dill
Amy L. Dixon
Floyd C. Dixon III '81
Helen B. Dixon
James R. Dixon Jr.
Danielle F. Dorantich '11
Douglas A. Fox Attorney at Law
Dry Corp, LLC
David P. Echevarria
Larry G. Edens
Sara E. Edens
Esther Eisenstein
Marvin L. Eisenstein
Ann B. Elmer
Richard A. Elmer
Bethany T. Etgen
Michael P. Etgen
Brian C. Etheridge '95
Meredith S. Etheridge
Cherrie R. Evans
Thomas L. Evans Jr. '65
Wesley A. Evans '03
Julia K. Faircloth
Elaine C. Fairman
Scott T. Fairman
Angela W. Faison
James H. Faison III
Melissa S. Fallis '06
S. Andrew Fallis '04
Keith M. Feuz
Jorge L. Figueroa
Sharon A. Fitzgerald
Delbert H. Flint
Nadine L. Flint
Jerry L. Forehand
Douglas A. Fox
Jane W. Freeman '76
Robert L. Freeman III
James E. Friesinger
Martha C. Friesinger
Furnitureland South, Inc.
Gwyn D. Gainey
Paul V. Gainey III
Tom C. Gale '98
Katherine C. Gall '05, '15M
Ganey, Byrd & Dunn Insurance Group, Inc.
Christopher J. Gargala '96
Susan L. Gargala
Philip C. Garofolo '05, '06M
Ann M. Garrett
Harold M. Garrett
Frank Garrison
Karen F. Gaskins
Stephen W. Gaskins
Joseph T. George Jr.
Marjorie R. George '94
Ralph A. Gevinson
Theresa B. Gevinson
Charles R. Gilliam
Lisa H. Gilliam
Michael J. Glassmacher '09
Jodie M. Gless '05
Ann M. Glossl
Frank Glossl
Greenbrier Dodge of Chesapeake
Phyllis H. Greene '77
Ronald P. Greene
Gregory Poole Equipment Company
A. Jamieson Gregory
Hennie Gregory
James F. Groff Jr.
Marilyn J. Groff
Charles M. Hahn
Tami E. Hahn
Jack C. Hall
Gary Hamill
James H. Hardison
Dana R. Harris
Phillip W. Harris
Brenda W. Harriss '85
John W. Hartman '07, '08M
Thomas R. Harvey III '13
Jason Harwood
Jolena Harwood
Edward J. Hearn
Keith E. Hedrick '79
Helen Dixon Fine Art
Ashley E. Hemingway '06
Jamie T. Hemingway '05
Kristen M. Hernandez
Luis A. Hernandez
G. Scott Hetzer
Kathe Hetzer
Jane P. Hexter
Peter K. Hexter Jr.
Hope V. Honour
Eleanor D. Horne
Elizabeth J. Horne '87
Louis H. Horne Jr.
Roger E. Horne Sr. '56
Stacey P. Horowitz
David P. Hoxie '06, '08M
Sarah M. Hoxie '07
Daniel P. Hudgins
Ruth L. Hudgins
Fred Hughes III
Heather G. Hughes '92
James B. Hunt
Tammy G. Hunt
Janine E. Iamunno
Barton R. Ingersoll
Benjamin C. Ivey Jr.
Theresa B. Ivey
L. Anderson Jackson Jr.
M. Adrienne Jackson '74
Nikkita D. Johnson '06
William E. Johnston
Jeremy L. Jones '87
LaTasha M. Jones '04, '16M
Wendy W. Jones '90
Thomas K. Jost
D. Warren Joyner
Susan U. Kannady '85
W. Brent Kannady '82
James A. Karel
Sharon L. Karel
Alan J. Karg
Charles J. Keener
Susan F. Keener
Kellys NC Erosion Control LLC
Benjamin A. Kempton '19
Brenda N. Kennedy
H. Scott Kennedy Jr. '75
Christopher J. Keravuori '87
Paige B. Keravuori
Kenny J. Kidd '91
Yvonne W. Kidd '91
Brian R. Kinard
Jennifer Kinard
D. Lee King Jr. '89
Doris K. King
Henry L. Kitchin Jr.
Mabel T. Kitchin
Betty R. Knight
Stephen E. Knight
Stacey R. Kolomer
Patti L. Krizowsky '88
Charles A. Kroger Jr.
Lawrence L. Lammert
Jean K. Lampe
William J. R. Lampe
Christopher D. Lantz
Kelly W. Lecci '98
Len B. Lecci
Jarred P. Lee '12
J. Keith LeRoy
Lindsay A. LeRoy
J. Melissa Little '84
W. Jack Little Jr.
Dennis A. Lively
Linda S. Lively
Brendan B. Loehr '02
Ai N. Loh
Allison L. Long '98
Josh E. Lopez
Louis P. Chamberlain, Jr, CPA, PA
Leigh A. Louviere
Troy P. Louviere '99
Tracy L. Lowe
Catherine M. Lupoi
Vincent Lupoi
Jessica L. Lynn-Lato
Kevin R. Lynn-Lato
William H. MacNair '12
Ann S. MacRae '83
Hugh MacRae III
Brandon M. Macsata '95
John W. Maloney
Daniel H. Mansson '02
J. Edward Marable III
Janet A. Marable
Geneva C. Maready
Gregory A. Maready
Dorothy P. Marshall
James P. Marshall
Kee H. Marshall
Susan E. Marshall
Rosalynn Martin
Maureen H. Martindale
Amanda Z. Mattox
Charles R. Mattox
Jonathan L. Maupin '13
Brian A. McCorkle '02
Brett T. McLaurin '93, '95M
Antoinette T. McMillan
Thomas G. McMillan
Luanne McNulty
Brandy M. Mechling
Stephen C. Mechling
C. Margaret Meehl
John B. Meehl
Alene M. Mercer
Charles H. Mercer Jr.
Elizabeth S. Miller
Kevin R. Miller
Mary M. Miller
Norvell E. Miller IV
Roxana B. Miller '86
Shawn D. Miller
Shawn D. Miller '95
Tammy G. Miller
Clay M. Moffett
Eugene J. Monahan
Gladys A. Monahan
Donna H. Moore
George A. Moore IV '96
Stephen J. Moore
Catherine Morrison
Amanda A. Mountford '13M
Cris A. Mowrey '82
Jean D. Mowrey
MSA Association
Roby M. Mulier
Richard H. Mullendore
David L. Nance
James L. Nance
Marcie P. Nance
Caroline H. Neal
Charles R. Neal
New Hanover-Pender Medical Society
New Life Prison Ministries, Inc.
Nora E. Noel
Andrew J. Novak '04, '05M
John B. Nutt '10
Colleen M. Nycz
Young M. O'Conner Jr. '87
Stacey V. Ohm
Wanda P. Ohm
Meredith M. Ohmes '91
Robert F. Ohmes
Georg A. Pabst
Amanda J. Parsley '12
Jeffery A. Patten
Linda A. Pearce Thomas
Gillian M. Perry '13
Perry's Emporium, Inc.
Amanda Pesicek
Joseph D. Pesicek '99
Jennifer L. Peterson
Kevin J. Peterson
Sarah R. Phillips '62
Diane M. Pierce
Julie N. Pierce '06
Susan F. Pierce
Carl J. Pike '94
Jill L. Pike '94
Jarrett L. Piner '04, '15M
G. Andrew Pittman '03
Kelly D. Pittman
Points of Light Foundation
Valerie E. Pollock '98
Rhett Polluck
Leslie M. Posey
Martin H. Posey
Anita Potts
Thomas O. Potts
Christopher T. Prendergast
Darren R. Prevatte '07, '08M
Lora W. Prevatte '07, '08M
Ava Raiford
David G. Raiford Jr. '06, '07M
Matthew J. Raines '10
G. Wayne Ray '01, '08M
Margaret C. Reed '06
Trenton L. Reed '00
Renovo Homes, Inc.
Caitlin E. Rhodes
Rippy Cadillac, LLC
R. Allen Rippy Jr.
Athy G. Robinson '83M
Alberto S. Rodriguez
David T. Rogers
Karen H. Rogers
Phillip C. Rogers '88
Garry R. Rooks
Peggy C. Rooks '77
Kathleen S. Rooney
Terence J. Rooney
Deron J. Rossi
Rebecca M. Rossi
Ann M. Rotchford '86
Melissa A. Rothrock '06
Michael S. Rothrock '05
Barney J. Roughton
Kimberley G. Roughton
RTG of Wilmington, LLC
Elizabeth E. Rushin
Swanna C. Saltiel
Janis K. Sass
Rolf Sass
Scalf Baseball, LLC
Christina M. Scholte Ubing
George A. Scholte Ubing '87
Christie A. Schreckengost '05, '15M
Charles E. Schucker
Darlene J. Schucker
Barbara J. V. Schum
Stephen P. Schum
Sencland Chapter MOAA
Russell A. Senger '02
Jonnie K. Sharp
James M. Sharpe Jr. '71
Gerald M. Sheehan
Georgia Sill
Harold D. Sill
Bradley M. Sizemore
Rosemary C. Sizemore
Marcus P. Skipper '91, '03M
T. Jo El Skipper '91, '95M
Troy W. Slider '14
Linda U. Smith
Alec L. Smitherman '13, '15M
Timothy L. Snyder
Toni A. Snyder
Tim Southard
Gloria Spackman
Kenneth W. Spackman
Claire Z. Stanley
W. Howard Stanley
Starbucks Coffee Company
State Employees Combined Campaign
Shannon P. Stephens '85
W. Christopher Stephens '84
Michelle D. Stephenson
Scott M. Stephenson '90
Jennifer E. Stevens '00
M. Linda Stewart
Robert C. Stewart
J. David Stillman '61
Norma J. Stillman
Meredith B. Stroud
Robert M. Stroud
Dennis R. Sullivan
Diane Sullivan
Adrianne L. Swinney
Ryan D. Szwejbka
Gene A. Tagliarini
Terry S. Tagliarini
Tax Executives Institute Inc Carolinas Chapter
M. Shawn Tervelt '92
The North Carolina Shell Club
The Talbert Family Foundation
The Yankee Candle Company, Inc.
Thomas Construction Group, LLC
Carol C. Thomas
Greg G. Thompson
Jamie N. Thompson '03
Sara F. Thorndike
Douglas E. Thornton
Emma K. Thornton
Joshua S. Tilley
Karrie B. Tilley '01
Doris R. Tobin '87
Sam Tobin
Kathryn V. Tousignant
Thomas R. Tousignant
Henry W. Traylor Jr.
Sherry L. Tregembo '88
Beth Trice
W. Berry Trice
Harry Tuchmayer
Robert E. Tyndall
William H. Tysinger '88
UBS
United Healthcare Greensboro
United Insulation Co. of Wilmington, Inc.
United Jewish Appeal of Wilmington, Inc.
US Foods, Inc.
D. Wayne Varner
Rebecca T. Varner
Ronald J. Vetter
Angelo G. Vlahos
Kristi W. Vlahos
Aswani K. Volety
Craig A. Wade '87
Deborah M. Wade
Charles C. Walker Jr. '67
Lynda J. Walker '66
Timothy E. Walker '99
David M. Wallace '77
Dawn S. Wallace '03
Nancy B. Wallace
Stephen C. Wallace '80
Carol K. Watkins
Thurston I. Watkins III '77
WB Brawley Company
Jacqueline L. Webb-Dempsey '88M
Lauren M. Weeks
R. Todd Weeks '05, '06M
Catherine L. Weiss
Edward V. Weiss
William L. Wells Jr.
Owen M. Wexler
Stephanie M. White
Cathy A. Wilkinson
David T. Wilkinson
Amanda L. Williams
Rita M. Williams
Wilmington Area Woodturners Association
Wilmington West Rotary Club
Cynthia R. Wiseman
Kevin H. Wiseman
Justin R. Wishon '03
Claire R. Woidt
Albert G. Wordsworth
D. Brent Wright '11
Christine C. York '08
Anthony C. Young USAF '88
Cynthia A. Young '88
Landon G. Zimmer
A-1 Enterprises, Inc.
Timothy F. Abbott '00M
David L. Abraham
Leigh T. Abraham '00
Brooke E. Adams '14
Laura E. Adams '11
John C. Allen '92
Sherry L. Allen '91
Allied Fence Company of Raleigh
Gregory S. Allison
Kristi H. Allison
Mary K. Ameling
Elaine Andrews '10M
John W. Andrews Jr.
Erica N. Anga-Lay '15M
Amy Antini
Steven J. Antini '97
Leah A. Aragon
Rico A. Aragon
Michael J. Arcara
Victoria M. Arcara
Candace R. Ashton-Forester
Ana Asua '14M
Carol D. Atwood
Todd A. Atwood
Cynthia Auger
Raymond J. Auger
Lauren N. Auton '12
Scott E. Bailey '88
Charlotte Baker
Shauna L. Baker-Karl
Ashlee S. Balena '95
Ryan T. Bannister '15M
Benjamin E. Barbour '11, '14M
John M. Barham '74
Sarah L. Barham '82
T. Amber Barnes '12, '15M
Jeffrey R. Barnhill '95
Mary C. Barnhill '88
Kristin D. Barr
William A. Barr
Angela M. Barton
Jennifer R. Batchelor
John W. Batchelor
Sherri H. Batson '03
Wright B. Batson
Denise A. Battles
Guy O. Beale
Susan W. Beale
Brandon W. Beane '98
Hayley R. Beane '98
Rachael A. Beatty '13
Denae A. Beaudet
Dennis Beaudet
B. Christopher Bell
Melissa W. Best
Terry D. Best
Michelle Betancourt
Orlando E. Betancourt
Annemarie F. Bhandari
Raj B. Bhandari
Jay A. Biba '95
Tonya T. Biba
James A. Bilisoly
Sherry Bizzell
Angela C. Bolin
Richard D. Bolin
L. Worth Bolton '77
Amanda Boomershine
William P. Boomershine
Neal J. Borrelli '67
Gloria S. Bradford
Harrison L. Bradford '79
Pamela M. Bradley
Ralph L. Bradley
Adam L. Brenneman '06, '10M
Mary D. Brickels
Robert J. Brickels Jr. '86
David A. Bristol '03
Joann Bristol
Daniel J. Brown
Darrin S. Brown
Dennis M. Brown
Faye M. Brown
M. Dawn Brown '08M
Sharon S. Brown
Valarie H. Brown
Debra M. Bryan '81
Hayden Bryan
Lolita B. Bryant '04, '11M
Lea R. Bullard '04, '06M
Deborah P. Bunn
Julian W. Bunn III
William E. Burd '91
Graham J. Burkheimer Jr. '55
Sophie K. Burkheimer
Scott R. Busiel '09
Barbara S. Byrd
Edna B. Byrd
Royce D. Byrd
Stuart E. Byrd '97M
Christopher M. Cagle '94
Maria V. Cagle '93
Camelot Holdings, LLC
Brent L. Campbell '14
Helen O. Campbell '83
Steven C. Campbell
Jonathan J. Candelaria
Katherine A. Candelaria
Cem T. Canel
Mary E. Canel '13M
Angela J. Canterbury '94
Cape Fear Martial Arts
Capstone Event Group, LLC
Carolina Cove UNCW LLC
John T. Carr '10
Marsha W. Carr
Shawn L. Carr
Morgan W. Carstens '14, '15M
Angela M. Carter
Dawn B. Carter '89
Scott R. Carter
Leisha C. Cascaddan '83
Terry E. Cascaddan '82
Catalyst for Change, LLC
Christopher E. Cates '92
Laura T. Cates
Danny E. Causey
Vanessa L. Causey
Josephine B. Chadwick
Crystal L. Chapman '13C
Donald R. Chappell '94
Charlie Hollis Regulatory Consultant
Baxter C. Cheek '07
Marion J. Cheek '84
Dn S. Cherry '15
Patricia A. Cherry-Joyner
Brian H. Chism
Pious M. Choi
Rebecca S. Christiansen
Ryan H. G. Christiansen
James A. Cilone II '13
Tyler L. Cima '12
Tammy M. Clark '07M
Caroline M. Clements
Elizabeth S. Coffey
M. Terry Coffey
Meredith M. Cole '12
T. Paul Cole Jr. '14
Katie M. Collins
Samuel B. Collins '87
Carol L. Comeskey
Harry A. Comeskey
Pamela S. Concannon '04
Allen D. Cook '91
Kimberly J. Cook
Michelle E. Cook '90
Suzanne R. Cook
Elizabeth A. Cooper
CoreXpand, LLC
Ryan L. Cornwell '09
Louis S. Cox
Sarah H. Cox '83
Kelly B. Crain
Tony L. Crain
Creekside Home Inspection Company, LLC
David J. Cronberger
Mary S. Cronberger
Alice M. Cruz '12
John D. Crysler
Keith D. Cubbage
Michelle L. Cummings
Robert E. Cummings
John A. Cunius
Neal W. Curran '98, '99M
Barry C. Curtis
Jeanmarie E. Curtis
CyberGrants, Inc.
Andrew D. Dagostino Jr. '78
James A. Daly
Ruth A. Daly
Jennifer L. Danks
Jamie Davidoff
Scott D. Davidoff '97
Dale A. Davies
Terri R. Davies
Allison L. Davis
Phillip J. Davis '84
Lenwood S. "Bo" Dean Jr.
D. Brendan Dearie '06
Lindsay F. Dearie
Candace R. Debnam
T. Richard Debnam '66
David R. Decker
Sharon J. Decker
James M. DeVita
Julie R. Devlin
Michael J. Devlin
Armistead W. Dey III
Mary S. Dey
Gwen Deyton
Woody J. Deyton '74
Alexander P. Dickey
Christa P. Dickey
K. Edward Dieppa '09M
Susanne Dieppa
Dennis J. Dietzel
Tamara T. Dietzel '78
Robert E. Dillow Jr.
Cristine E. Dixon '94
J. Ashley Dixon '80
Michelle A. Donahue
Patrick G. Donahue
Elizabeth L. Donald
David M. Donaldson
Leigh L. Donaldson '95
DonateWell
Donmark Custom Publishing, Inc.
Anne T. Donovan
Mary E. Dowcett
Renee M. Dowell '80
David C. Dunn Jr. '04
G. Edwin Dunn Jr. '02, '03, '13M
Stephania M. Dunn
Barbara W. Edwards
Lester R. Edwards Jr.
M. Suzanne Edwards '90
William W. Edwards III
H. Timothy Efird II
Thomas D. Efird
Edmun G. Ellington
Maureen P. Ellington
Elizabeth A. Elliott '96, '98M
Steven M. Elliott '96
Carolyn L. Ellis '89
P. Carol Ellis
Michael R. Epperson
Sandra K. Epperson
Daniel J. Eron '13
David D. Eure
Monica H. Eure '93
James E. Everette III
Lisa S. Everette
Doris F. Failing '70
Robert C. Failing
Robert M. Fales Jr. '67
Vicki R. Fales
Ronald G. Fascher
Gary L. Faulkner
Adam G. Fearing
Jason A. Felds '12M
Paul D. Felsher '83
Larry B. Ferrell
Linda J. Ferrell
Katharine B. Fiorentino '12
First Eagle Investment Management Foundation
Jeffrey M. Fischer '04
Laura Fischer
Frederick A. Formichella
Janet M. Formichella
Daniel Forrester
Bradley H. Fox
Christy H. Fox
Arthur J. Frankel
James S. Frankoff '10
Keith R. Fraser '13
Sarah M. Fraser '13
S. Ann Freeman '08, '17M
W. Darnell Freeman
Michael A. Freeze II
Friends of the Library, Inc.
Terry D. Fulbright '78
Dennis J. Fuller
John L. Galloway '62
Danny J. Garris
GDN Nail Bar, Inc.
Alfreda P. Gee
Courtney M. Gee
Laurie G. Geer
W. Kent Geer II
Susan Gehrke
Travis P. Gehrke '07
Russell R. Gentry
Michael W. George
Patricia A. George
Billie G. Gibson II '76
Bryan A. Gibson '94
Carey L. Gibson '99, '05M
Jennifer D. Gibson '99
Joanne G. Gibson
Melvin L. Gibson
Megan C. Gildea '12
Mimi R. Glenn
Todd A. Glenn
William H. Goodwin Jr.
A. Dumay Gorham III
A. Dumay Gorham Jr. '58
Louise F. Gorham '59
Megan P. Gorham '06M
Heather C. Gray
Richard C. Gray
Diana G. Greene
Lauren N. Griffin '16
Terry W. Griffin '80
Nathaniel P. Grove
Bryan S. Gurley
Joy W. Gurley '88
John R. Haase
Michelle B. Haase
Evan N. Hackett '16
Denise C. Hall '86
Jeffrey B. Hall
Carmen R. Hamlin '00
Roger S. Hamlin
Colleen A. Handte Jones
Ann Hanson
Randall K. Hanson
J. Robert Hardin
Toni B. Hardin
Carla G. Harper '89
Lisa A. Harper '03, '05M
Allison H. Harris
Carline M. Harris
James B. Harris '71
J. William Harris '66
Kirk R. Harris
Peter S. Harris
Stanley H. Harts '89, '98M
Terri K. Hathaway '79
Laura W. Hearn
Elizabeth W. Hedgepeth '08M
Travis F. Hedgepeth '05, '07M
Brian E. Heelan
Tina F. Heelan
William A. Heinrich
Rebecca A. Heins
Patti A. Henderson '83
Lisa B. Herran '00
Peter D. Herran
Kristie A. Hertel
J. Stanley Hill '85
Sherry L. Hill
Darel S. Hilton
Geraldine M. Hilton
Robert M. Hobbs Jr. '84, '90M
Bill H. Hodge Jr.
Kathy R. Hodge
Hodges Coxe Potter & Phillips, LLP
C. Wesley Hodges II
Drusilla S. Hoge
James T. Hoge
Claire F. Hohenwarter '80
Holiday Inn Resort
Charles W. Hollis '54
Dorothy G. Hollis '57
Michael K. Holmes
Sandra K. Holmes
Shelly S. Holt
William R. Holt Jr.
Maurice C. Hood IV, USN '98
Hook Line and Paddle
Horbacz, LLC
Erik Horbacz
Michelle R. Howard-Vital
L. Vincent Howe Jr.
Marilyn J. Howe '97
James E. Howell
Karen A. Howell
Teresa M. Howell
Thomas E. Howell
Kirk W. Hudgins '10
Cindy Hudson
William C. Hudson Jr. '89
J. Nathaniel Humphrey '06
Cheryl R. Humphries
Lisa G. Hunt '93
M. Scott Hunt
International Longshoreman Assoc Local 1426
C. Garrett Jackson '14, '15M
Marlyn S. Jamison
Philip R. Jamison
John G. Jenkins '08
Kimberly R. Jenkins '09, '11M
Ann S. Jennings
Horace S. Jennings
JFM3 Farms, Inc.
Joele Fitness, LLC
Johnson Lambert, LLP
Brad Johnson
Brad A. Johnson
Danny E. Johnson
James W. Johnson '00
Jeniifer J. Johnson
Julee C. Johnson '77
Katherine N. Johnson '01
W. Gordon Johnson
Andrew R. Jones
A. Stephen Jones '86
Jonathan G. Jones '89
Livian L. Jones '95M
Shannon Jones
Deidre L. Jordan
W. Kent Jordan Jr.
Emily Jorgensen
Gregory A. Jorgensen '98
David B. Joyner
Michele A. Justice '89
John F. Kane
Tracy A. Kane '82
Joanne Kares
William J. Kawczynski
Peter Keeley
Cynthia A. Kelley
Denise R. Kelly
Jeffrey H. Kelly
Dan M. Kempton '82
Lisa G. Kempton '82
Melissa A. Kennedy '01
Michael C. Kennedy '00
Fairleigh D. Killen
James C. Killen '86
Yeoun Soo Kim-Godwin
Karen A. King '94
Lauren M. King '04
Rhett J. King '03
Morgan A. Kirk '13
Rigel J. Kishton '11M
Michele L. Kocher '94, '96M
David A. Kogge '06
Christopher P. Kotcamp '10
James B. Kraft '90
Melanie H. Kraft
Robert F. Kraynak '91
Jacob E. Kreider '13
Lindsey V. Kreider
David L. La Vere
Cecilia U. LaGrange '86
Randy L. LaGrange
Abraham K. Laham
Kelly G. Laham
Bruce J. LaSure '80
Roberta T. LaSure
Law Office of Marcia A. Rowan, PLLC
Lawn Doctor of Brunswick County
Lead Your Way Solutions, LLC
Kate M. Leahy
Sean P. Leahy '06
Carolyn C. Lee
Danny R. Lee
Elizabeth M. Lee '97
Michele A. Lee
Michelle M. Lee
Rebecca Lee
Sam N. Lee '91
Carol B. Lenhardt
Linda C. Levitch
Diane E. Levy
Brian S. Lewis '98
Charles L. Lewis '68
Claudia Lewis
Madeline A. Liberti '15
Eva L. Lightner '76, '83M
James J. Lightner
Ashley S. Lindsay
W. Keith Lindsay '97
Christopher Lippincott
Heather E. Lippincott '92
Bonnie S. Livingston
Jerry K. Livingston
Laura L. Livingston
Michael B. Livingston
C. Chad Lloyd '14
J. Todd Lockamon
Melanie M. Lockamon
J. Christina Logan '20
Donna L. Long '73
Marvin W. Long '82
Derek S. Lovely
Eric A. Lowe
Kandi L. Lowe
Philip B. Lowe
Patricia A. Luther '72
Richard K. Luther
Lauretta E. Lyman
W. Mark Lyman '79
Dan Macgill
Sybil O. Macgill
Joseph Makar
Kara Makar
Gregory T. Mangum
Kristine N. Mangum '99
Charles H. Manning '74
Lois Manning
Tamara S. Mansur '92
John D. Marchisin
Kristina B. Marchisin
Marine Federal Credit Union
Adam S. Martin
Lori A. Martin
Lauren A. Martinez '16
Christopher B. Massey
David S. Massey
Erica Massey
Margaret A. Massey
Kelly A. Mastro-Kishton '10, '12M
Betty A. Mathews
Lawrence M. Mathews
Dayna R. Matkins
John F. Matkins
Charles Maultsby
David W. Mayo
Anne F. McCall
James D. McClanahan
Michelle S. McClanahan CPA '98M
Lisa D. McConnell '85
Mary M. McEachern '09
David G. McGee '85
James W. McGee Jr. '94
Mary Jaye N. McGowan '82
Ray M. McGowan
James W. McGuire '83
Pamela R. McGuire '82
Elaine G. McKelly
Robert J. McLeod Jr. '73
Sandra J. McLeod
Christel B. McMillan '95
Christopher W. McMillan '94
Edythe J. McMillan
Randolph McMillan '83
Christine B. McNamee
Stephen J. McNamee
A. Craig Meck
Penelope B. Meck
James H. Medlin Jr. '52
James F. Meehan
Jason P. Memont
Jenny L. Merritt '63
Sara F. Messer '66
Angela J. Metts '79, '07M
Owen E. Metts Sr.
Glenn A. Meyer
John J. Meyer
Lyndsey A. Meyerson '16
Yvette M. Miley
Ward A. Miller '87
Nathaniel P. Miner '07, '15M
Zachary H. Mishoe '12
Steven L. Mitchell '08
Caitlin Morganthall
F. Joseph Morganthall '07
Joann M. Mount
R. Terry Mount
Elaine A. Mueller
Walter A. Muharsky Jr.
Brittany S. Murphy '08
Patrick J. Murphy '04
Ashley W. Narron '04
Brent D. Nash Jr. '84
Mindy P. Nathanson
Robert Nathanson
Richard L. Needham
Adam D. Nelson '15M
R. Michael Nelson '74
Tannis F. Nelson
Keith Newlin
Jacob A. Nix
Laura R. Nix '09
William P. Nixon Jr.
Jennifer R. Norris '95, '97M
Mark R. Norris '94
Mary Ann I. Norris '61
William I. Norris '68
Elizabeth A. Norton
James C. Norton '93
John G. Nugent Jr.
Virginia B. Nugent
Walter R. Nurnberger Sr. '81
Andrew S. Ogawa
Catherine L. Ogawa
Tomasz Olejarz '13, '14M
Rachel A. Olsen
Richard K. Olsen Jr. '87
Andrew Olshan
Celeste B. Orr
Robert W. Orr Jr. '91
Elizabeth P. Overton
James W. Overton Jr. '03
Steven D. Owens
Teresa C. Owens
Chad C. Oxendine '96
Laura K. Oxendine
Henry A. Pabst III
Catherine L. Palermo
Michael S. Palermo Jr.
Cameron P. Park
Margaret R. Park '01
C. Stephenson Parker
Hardy R. Parker Jr.
Lisa P. Parker
Cheryl T. Parrish
Gary R. Parrish
John E. Pasch III '86
Jannah S. Pate
Pathfinder Investments of Wilmington, Inc.
Dawn E. Patterson
W. Paul Patterson
April L. Pearson '94
M. Charles Pearson
Mark Pelletier
Guoqiang Peng '99M
Brett H. Perlman '99
K. Lindsay Perlman
Branson A. Pethel
Carmen W. Pethel
Michael V. Phillips
Diane E. Philyaw '93
Tyson H. Philyaw '92
Sandra F. Pinckney
Kathryn S. Pohlman '11
Port City Young Professionals, LLC
Carol B. Porter '91
James W. Porter
Deborah A. Powell
Julie M. Powell '88
Orville W. Powell
Panda S. Powell
Peggy S. Pratt '70
Richard G. Pratt Jr. '73
Arnell Pridgen
Carlye Pridgen
Carolina Priester '01, '03M, '12PhD
Proactive Lifestyle Events Company
Progressive Insurance Foundation
Leon C. Pruzan '93
Melissa B. Pruzan '93
David W. Purcell
Bernard Quattrucci
Justin T. Queen '04
Kelli G. Queen '04
Krishna Rajagopal
Meena Rajagopal
Jonathan T. Reece
Linda F. Reece
Bonita L. Reeder
Brian E. E. Rehder '94
Heather Rehder
Ilana P. Reynolds
Todd R. Reynolds
Eric A. Rhew
Erin Rhew
John S. Rice
Marla D. Rice-Evans
Jack A. Richardson
Kathleen P. Richardson
J. Dicran Rietzke Jr.
Jeanne M. Rietzke
Timothy J. Ring '03, '04M
Kevin T. Roberson
Jasper T. Robertson '97
John L. Robinson
Teresa W. Robinson
Robison Insurance Services, Inc.
Elisa A. Roels
Gregory J. Roels
Hill Rogers
Kendall T. Rogers
Marcia A. Rowan
Noell L. Rowan
Joseph N. Rumsey Jr. '12
Cheryl D. Russell
Gregory A. Russell
Carl K. Rust II
Paula J. Rust
J. Taylor Ryan
Rosemarie A. Ryan
Stephen D. Saieed
Tracy R. Saieed '07
James S. Saint-Amand Sr.
Karen S. Sandell
Jessie A. Sanders '81
Kathleen M. Sanders
Larry F. Sandwisch
Byron K. Sasser '85
Lisa D. Sasser '87
Patricia D. Satterlie
Richard A. Satterlie
Melanie C. Saunders
Winfred R. Saunders
John R. Sawyer
Rebecca S. Sawyer
Anne C. Schaeffer
Milton T. Schaeffer Jr.
Sarah M. Schaeffer
George P. Schell
Tracy Schell
John P. Scherer II
Carol A. Schile-Meyer
Charles H. Schmidt '05
Jenna K. Schmidt '06
Terrence K. Schmoyer
Wendy D. Schmoyer
John H. Schoolfield '79, '90M
Susan R. Schoolfield
Sarah D. Schroeder '05, '06M
C. Lauren Scott '06, '10M
Seacoast Truck & Equipment Service, Inc.
Elizabeth W. Sharpe
Jay E. Sharpe '97, '98M
Stephen J. Shaw
Terry K. Shaw '10M
Daisel Sidberry III '04
Jacob R. Simmons '01
Kelly B. Simmons '02
Cynthia E. Simpson
Thomas D. Simpson
Susan M. Sinclair
Gorda C. Singletary '76
Henry P. Singletary
Patricia W. Sizemore '85
Skan Electric, LLC
Linda C. Skipper '16M
Donna S. Slade
Robert A. Slade
Andrew S. Smith '13
Jessica N. Smith '15
Johnnie L. Smith '90
Robert W. Smith
David A. Snipes
Debra A. Snipes
Edward Sodke
Sandra C. Sodke
Jerry A. Soles '97
Dawn R. Spain
Gregory A. Spain
Talmage T. Spence IV '17
Don A. Spiers
Sandra L. Spiers
James W. Stallard
Kevin D. Stallings '10M
Casey J. Stanley
Trina E. Stanley
Kimberly J. Starkes
Ryan M. Starkes
April F. Starling '97
David R. Starling
Florence A. Stein '79
John L. Stokes
Lydia M. Stokes
Malou D. Stokes
William C. Stokes
Clyde E. Stunson
Dafayne Stunson
Karen W. Suggs
Michael J. Suggs '84
Suraj Suri '15
Adrienne J. Sutton '00
C. Woody Sutton '92, '02M
Sweet & Savory Bake Shop
John B. Taggart
Amelia F. Taylor
Carol L. Taylor
Ryan E. Taylor '14
Walker Taylor IV
TE Connectivity Charitable Match Program
Margaret S. Temple
R. Henry Temple
Donald L. Teter Jr.
Yasmin C. Teter
The Entertainment Group, Inc.
The Wine Sampler, Inc.
The Wortman Law Firm, PLLC
The Wrightsville Beach Volunteer Firefighters Association
A. Joelle Thomas '91, '97M
Kevin P. Thompson '12
Ricky E. Thompson
E. Michael Thornton
Heather H. Thornton '00M
317, Inc.
Tide Runner Charters
Tiger Athletic Foundation
Edward W. Timmons Sr. '83
M. Charlene Timmons '85
Toad Hollow Athletics
Alice C. Tolson
Hubert G. Tolson
Joel L. Tomaselli
Kathryn R. Tomaselli
Allison F. Toney
Hoang V. Tran
Edward W. Treacy
Kristin B. Treacy
Trucker's Paper Trail, Inc.
Kama S. Tucker
Patricia A. Turrisi
Christopher R. Utesch '11
Paul A. Vadnais
Susan J. Vadnais
Susan J. Vardoulis
Geri R. Vital
Kenneth M. Vollrath '96
Jacqueline M. Vose '94
Joseph P. Wade '08
Peggy A. Wade
Robert E. Wade
Thomas A. Wade '11
Gary W. Walker
Sharon B. Walker '71
Jennifer L. Walston '00
Kevin D. Walston '98
Charles E. Walton II '02
Robert F. Ward III '16
Janet A. Waren '94
M. Hughes Waren Jr. '93
Robert A. Warren '74
Nena A. Warren-Felsher
Mallory Warrick '15
Frank O. Waters
Megan G. Watson '97
Evan D. Watts Jr. '70
Andrea M. Weaver
Cameron L. Weaver
Kerry M. Webster '79
J. Andrew Weibley '83
Renee J. Welch
Rebecca D. Welker '02, '03M
Thomas C. Welker '03M
Helen L. Wells
J. Stevenson Wells
West 65, Inc.
Bobby R. Whaley '63
Lillie A. Whaley '64
Patricia A. White
Richard E. White '00
Vicci D. White
A. Lynn Whitesell '97M
Mark A. Whitesell
Doyle I. Whitfield '69
Susan E. Whitfield
Jeffrey B. Whiting USN '01M
Jennifer Whiting
Clifford W. Wilkins '90
Rebecca Wilkins
David J. Williams
Harold J. Williams
Jeanne L. Williams
John C. Williams '08, '10M
Jonathan P. Williams '02
Julianne N. Williams '15
Mary L. Williams
Suzanne Y. Williams
P. Kevin Williamson '17
Weltia R. Williamson
Cecil L. Willis
Debbie Willis
Wilmington Brands, LLC
Wilmington Cape Fear Rotary Community Service Account
Brooke R. Wilson '12
Hunter N. Wilson '13
Jordan M. Winn '12
Andre Winslow
Robert W. Winston Jr.
Brenda D. Wolff
John L. Woodworth
Diane M. Woodworth-Tipton
Christopher B. Woolley '08, '10M
Francis L. Wootton '70
Joanne L. Wootton
Jackie L. Wright
Martin J. Wynne
Noreen M. Wynne
Patricia M. Wynne
Joseph D. Yankel '03
Elizabeth H. Young
Jodi N. Young
W. Gregory Young '03
Angela K. Zieleck '90
Kenneth Zieleck
W. Taylor Zimmerman III '12

Back to top

Italicized names denote deceased.

Great care was taken to ensure the accuracy of the information presented on the honor roll. Please accept our apology for any errors or omissions. Should you prefer to have your name listed in another way, contact us at giving@uncw.edu.

UNC Wilmington | 601 S. College Road, Wilmington NC 28403 | 910.962.3000 | About this Site | Copyright Notice | Feedback | Page maintained by: chapmancl@uncw.edu