1,000 Donors in a Day Unlocks $55K

goal surpassed!
donors: 1,344

Each and every day your gift makes a difference!

265779525

Thank you, Seahawks!

1,344 donors stepped up to be counted during the Give More in 24 Challenge. As a result, the $55K challenge gift has been unlocked to further the generosity shown by so many. $214,783.29 has been raised in just 24 hours to support UNCW students, faculty, staff and programs.

 

1,344 Donors Raised $214,783.29

Thank you Seahawks!

722

alumni

202

students

159

parents

261

employees & friends

 

 

 
arrow

 
See what gifts will be increased by $24 in challenge funds.

Alumni
Class Decade Competition

Alumni Class Decade Competition

Every alumni gift from the decades that met their challenge goal will be increased by $24.

See Results

 

Students

Students

Your gift will be increased by $24.

See Results

Parents

Parents

Your gift will be increased by $24.

See Results

Employees & Friends

Employees & Friends

Your gift will be increased by $24.

See Results

arrow

 

Thank You Challenge Donors! 1,000 donors today unlocks $55K

Alumni & Students
Parents, Employees & Friends
Kristine E. Adams
Nancy Ahern
Teresa K. Anderson
Melinda R. Anderson
Tanya D. Armour
Candace R. Ashton-Forrester
Christina L. Auch
Suzanne C. Bailey
Amanda N. Baker
Charles L. Ball
Stephen J. Banko
Maggie M. Bannon
O. Scott Barfield
Michele Barisano
Bradley A. Bartholomew
Rachel P. Basile
Donald R. Bass
Jimmy F. Bass
Michael P. Beaudoin
William G. Becker III
Christine Bejin
Gaitren V. Bell
Wayne L. Bennett
Edna P. Bennett
Martin S. Berger
Marybeth K. Bianchi
Dana C. Bishop
G. Timothy Bizzell
John Bjork
Donald H. Bobo
William J. Bolduc
Shelton C. Bonnin
Amanda R. Boomershine
Stuart R. Borrett
Travis M. Bottiglier
Daniel K. Bowden
Ellen M. Boyd
Jesse R. Bradley
Margaret A. Brescia
Anke B. Briese
Amelie A. Brogden
Joseph P. Browning
Deborah A. Brunson
Forrest E. Buck
Robert B. Buerger
Tammala A. Bulger
Robert G. Burns
Robert T. Burrus
April M. Buttner
John E. Caffrey
Amelia A. Capalbo
Louis M. Capalbo
Kimberley S. Cheatham
Crystal L. Chapman
Lenis P. Chen-Edinboro
Betsy H. Chopelas
Lesley H. Christian
Lesley Christian
Gregory M. Ciener
Toni M. Clindaniel
Amy L. Coker
Eugene Collins
Thomas E. Collins Jr.
Zulamey R. Colmenares
Joseph A. Compton
Dianne S. Connor
Amy W. Cook
Jennifer Coombs
Allison A. Corcoran
Douglas L. Corrigan
Randall R. Cottrell
Edward S. Cox
Kelly B. Crain
Joseph L. Craycroft
David A. Creech
Andrea M. Crerar
Lindsay M. Crighton
Jeanne G. Cross
Michelle L. Cummings
Thomas G. Cunningham
Bruce A. Davidson
Van O. Dempsey III
Sharon W. Denton
Mara B. DiGiorgio
Caroline L. Dlugy-Hegwer
David M. Donaldson
Calvin L. Doss
Kevin F. Dougherty
Julia B. Douglas
Donna K. Douglas
Robert P. Drzewicki
Melissa S. Duffield
Judy Duncan
Mary Ann Durange
Donna Douglas
Danielle A. Eastup
James R. Eicholtz
Sheri J. Ellington
P. Carol Ellis
Laura D. Ellis
Sandra K. Epperson
Margret Ernst
Jay M. Faircloth
Gary L. Faulkner
Cynthia F. Feast
Cynthia Feast
Richard M. Feathers
Jorge L. Figueroa
Bradley D. Flechsig
John C. Foery
Charles K. Foley
Jane D. Foreman
Patricia N. Fox
Nicholas R. Frank
Mary G. Frere
Christine P. Gallagher
Stephanie R. Ganser
Courtney M. Gee
Russell E. Gill II
Anne H. Glass
Jessica S. Glasser
Stephen E. Gordon
Linda G. Graham
Melissa B. Green
Arthur A. Green
Rodney M. Greene
Michelle W. Griffin
Kimberly Griffiths
Elizabeth R. Grimes
John M. Grimshaw
Curry I. Guinn
MaryAnn R. Gunshefski
Marilyn M. Gunther
Curtis A. Hale
Gerald B. Hanna
Gordon L. Hansen
Charles J. Hardy
Todd A. Harman
Suzanne K. Harrell
Ryan Harris
Dana R. Harris
Nancy J. Hart
Kristyn L. Harvey
Pamela M. Haynes
Jose E. Hernandez
Jose A. Hernandez
Michele H. Herrmann
Elizabeth Hertzfeld
Cynthia Ho
Edwin T. Hoefer
Nancy G. Hogan
Kimberly L. Holbrook
Michael S. Holder
Virginia W. Holman
Steven L. Hooey
Felicia G. Hoover
Jonathan D. Houghton
Jonathan Houghton
Amelia C. Huelskamp
Mary Jo Humphries
James B. Hunt
Dorothy S. Hunter
Janine E. Iamunno
Ronald J. Isyk
Paula R. Jackson
Jerry L. Jackson
Samuel Jacobs
Kevin Jenkinson
Mary M. Jennings
Shemina Jiwa-Thomas
James C. Johnson Jr.
Kathryn S. Jones
Sarah E. Jones
Andrea L. Jones
Anthony W. Jones
Barbra A. Jones
Pete Jones Jr.
Pamela H. Jording
Thomas K. Jost
Walter C. Joyce Jr.
Chadwick P. Kaempfer
William J. Kawczynski
John E. Keen
Denise M. Keith
Jolanta M. Kellum
David A. Kelsey
Carroll L. Kennedy
Susan J. Kenny
Sue D. Kerupetski
Alyson R. Kilby
Joyce T. Kilby
Michael C. King
Amy H. Kirschke
Henry L. Kitchin Jr.
Linda D. Kleckner
Ashley M. Knox
Thomas E. Krohner
Michele L. Lamonsoff
C. Lee Lane
Diane W. Lane
Mark W. Lanier
Christopher D. Lantz
Joan W. Law
Meen H. Lee
Mark G. Leeds
Michelle H. Leggett
Sally J. Leigh
Lindsay A. T. LeRoy
Julie R. Lewis
Charles A. Lewis Jr.
Linda S. Lively
Ai Ning Loh
Jessica L. Lynn-Lato
James A. Lyon
Heather A. Majuri
Hugh S. MacGregor
M. Diane Manes
Shelby H. Mann
Esme J. Market
Tracy L. Marquis
Susan R. Marston
Lori A. Martin
Joan F. Martin
Maureen D. Martinez
Albert P. Maspons
Julia A. Massarelli
Andrew J. Mauk
Louise F. McColl
Ronald J. McCord
Michelle R. McEwen-Campbell
Molly A. McKeown
Carolyn D. McKinney
Milton L. McLamb II
Ronald B. McNeill
Katherine A. McQueen
Christopher J. Michalak
Sharon M. Michel
Shannon L. Miles
Derrick R. Miller
Valerie L. Miller
Christopher M. Miranda
Kenia A. Montano
Janet H. Monterose
Brian K. Montgomery
David P. Moore
Kelly L. Moore
Kemille Moore
George S. Mount IV
Julie S. Mudge
Sarah E. Mueth
Anja C. Muller
Darlene J. Murray
N. Samuel Murrell
R. Thomas Myers
Joseph C. Nanni
Deborah R. Newton
Susan S. Niemer
S. Allison Nishan
Nora E. Noel
Hubert D. Norris
Kristy L. Norton
Virginia B. Nugent
Cheri A. Ober
Joseph G. O'Brien
Lori L. O'Dea
Meghan L. Osborne
Elizabeth B. Oliver
Jonathan A. Olson
Angela S. Ostendarp
Elizabeth P. Overton
Anthony R. Owens
D. Ann Pabst
Carole D. Padian
Walter Pancoe
Anita D. Parker
Scott E. Park
James F. Parnell
R. Clark Pearson
Dale K. Perdue
Alexeis Perera
Jeanne M. Persuit
Gail M. Picillo
Charles D. Pierce
Diane M. Pierce
Scott Plunkett
Hoke D. Pollock
William P. Pope
Benjamin A. Porter
Derek A. Poulson
Andrea G. Powell
Stefanie M. Powell
Marsha M. Powley
Robert E. Probst
Linda C. Pugh
Sharon L. Pullen
J. Scott Purdy
Megan E. Purser
Ingrid A. Reid
Ginger A. Rhodes
Marina Quarticelli
Bennett C. Rich
Jennifer M. Rich
Kellie C. Rigsbee
Natasha K. Robinson
Kerry K. Robinson
Janet J. Rodden
Timothy P. Rogers
Lawrence C. Rose Jr.
Noell L. Rowan
Christine T. Rowe
Robert S. Russell
Michael F. Ryan
Barry D. Salwen
Daniel L. Sanchez
Jose V. Sartarelli
Michelle L. Scatton-Tessier
Ralph Schaer
Christina Schechtman
Deborah L. Scheck
John P. Scherer II
Rosemary T. Schmitt
Lindsey H. Schroeder
Jeffrey S. Schutte
Anthony T. Scott
Micah A. Scott
Darren N. Shalewitz
Sheri N. Shaw
Marilyn A. Sheerer
Janice M. Siko
Susan M. Sinclair
Darren M. Smith
Robert W. Smith
Michael Smith
Carole L. Smith
Caroline A. Smithwick
Rudy A. Smithwick
Frederick W. Smothers
Timothy L. Snyder
Marcella Sockwell
David F. Sorensen
Theresa M. Starkey
Lora W. Steiner
Karen L. Stone
Jonathan G. Strickland
James L. Strouse
James F. Sullivan
Ronald L. Sutton
Adrianne L. Swinney
Kenneth L. Taylor
Alison Taylor
Amelia F. Taylor
Nicole R. Tekulve
Karen L. Thompson
Christy Tierney
Mark Thorton
Rebecca M. Timberlake
Stacey S. Tito
Stephanie L. Turrise
Carrie M. Tweeten
Scot L. Tysinger
Ann C. Usey
Michael S. Usey
Sherrie L. Van Pelt
Patricia R. Vance
Kristi W. Vlahos
Lisa Venancio
Marcella Sockwell DDS
Joshua I. Vogel
Aswani K. Volety
Colette B. Waddill
Deanna S. Walker
Wendy D. Washington
Cameron L. Weaver
Andrea M. Weaver
Tara C. Webb-Dempsey '18
Kenneth Weeden
Joyce E. Wehrle
Daniel T. Weick
Ashley C. Wells
Patricia H. White
Erin W. Whittle
Jeffrey B. Widdison
Laura K. Wiegand
Michael D. Wiegand
James W. K. Wilde
Michael B. Wilhelm
Bobbie K. Wilkinson
Jessie A. Williams
George W. Williamson
Erin L. Williamson
Curtis T. Williford
Suzanne B. Wilson
Debra R. Winnie
Cynthia R. Wiseman
Brenda D. Wolff
Kellie H. Wood
H. Renee Wood
David L. Wortman
Francis E. York
Reginald O. York
Elizabeth H. Young
Terese L. Zaccaria
Maura C. Zitwer
Edward Znaniec

 

1940s - 1960s Grads
Eugene E. Bogash '63
Graham J. Burkheimer Jr. '55
Carolyn S. Corbett '68
Elsie M. Frost '63
Sylvia F. Gill '69
Larry R. Honeycutt '66
J. Randell Hughes '66
David H. Ramseur '60
Louis H. Sawyer Sr. '65
Robert Williams '61
 
1970s Grads
N. Jackson Blackmore '73, '86M
H. Dean Bowker Jr. '78
Johannes R. Bron '78
Johannes R. Bron '78
Sheila B. Bron '78
Darlene P. Brown '77
Dwight A. Campbell '79
Beth H. Chadwick '78
George H. Chadwick III '73
Linda F. Clover '70
Parris M. Croom '70
Tamara T. Dietzel '78
James T. Edwards '75
George R. Erkes Jr. '77
Judy T. Evans '73
Kevin T. Ferguson '77
Paul G. Harrington Jr. '74
Terri K. Hathaway '79
Julee C. Johnson '77
Joel R. Johnson '74
Ophelia B. Keaton '75
Michael A. LaBazzo '79
Eva L. Lightner '76, '83M
Vann K. Martin '71
Patricia L. Medlin '70, '83M
Norman H. Melton '74
Roi M. Penton '75
Richard H. Powell Jr. '74
Darrell M. Purvis '72
Sandra J. Saadeh '76
Dale M. Shew '76
Roger D. Shew '76
Maurice R. Smith '79
James C. Stasios '70
D. Wayne Tharp '75
Herbert E. Walton Jr. '75
Judy R. Tharp '78
Deborah E. Warner '76
W. Arthur Warren Jr. '75
W. David Webster '76
Glenn R. Wells '77
Shirley B. Williamson '79
 
1980s Grads
Robert T. Abbotts '85
Susan C. Apke '81
Scott E. Bailey '88
Fran Barnes-Melvin '87
Mary C. Barnhill '88
Robert T. Bartholomew Jr. '85
Lisa G. Bateman '84
Elizabeth S. Biddison '88
Victor A. Blackburn '89
Thomas R. Brasacchio '88
Joseph B. Brewer III '85
Louvenia B. Brinkley '87, '92M
Samantha S. Brown '87
Karen M. Brown '82
Dennis P. Burgard '88
Dawn B. Carter '89
D. Ray Cockrell '88, '96M
Jamie M. Combs '87
John M. Dreyfors '88
Michael R. Drummond '86
Suzanne M. Edwards '84
Thomas M. Ely '86
Diane R. M. Evers '81M
Dewey N. Furr III '84M
Alva Gore 
Ellen J. Gurganious '82
M. Catherine Hall '88
Denise C. Hall '86
Theresa M. Hancock '86
Stanley H. Harts '89, '98M
Kimberly B. Higgins '87
J. Stanley Hill '85
Gayle P. Johnson '82
Zeb F. Johnston '87
Jeremy L. Jones '87
James E. Jones '88
James C. Killen '86
Kevin B. Kinney '89
Patti L. Krizowsky '88
Kenneth P. Lasnier '88
Steven O. Leger '88
Frederick W. Lewis III '86
Marvin W. Long '82
Linda G. Loveless '88
Mary K. Lyons '84
Colleen S. McDonough '88
Kimberly L. McNeill '86, '97M
John L. McNeill '85
Ralph T. Mercer '85
Henry E. Miller III '85
Leslie C. Milligan '88
Cris A. Mowrey '82
Ellen S. Newton '86
Melinda K. Nussey '86
Young M. O'Conner Jr. '87
Richard K. Olsen Jr. '87
Tammy G. Orr '88
Janine B. Powell '88
Joseph M. Pressley Jr. '87
Jewel T. Prevatte '88
Amy C. Pugh '83
Kimberly K. Ratcliff '88
Glenn A. Ray '89
Stephen M. Reilly '89
M. Elizabeth Roberts '80, '05M
Athy G. Robinson '83M
Marvin O. Robison '83
Alberto A. Rodriguez '86
Jeffrey N. Rogers '87
Jessie A. Sanders '81
Kathleen A. Schlichting '86, '92M
John A. Scholz '84
Gina W. Shuey '84
Cheryll T. Shuford '85
Carol W. Spangler '89
June-Marie Spencer-Francis '87, '88M
Nancy B. Spirakis '83, '12M
Melanie B. Stahmer '87
Stephanie S. Stang '86
Michael J. Suggs '84
Joyce A. Suttles '88
Donna M. Thompson '82
Charles R. Wakild '85M
Lydia W. Walton '87
Jeana L. Walton '87
Diana S. Waser '82
Jacqueline L. Webb-Dempsey '88M
J. Andrew Weibley '83
Elizabeth H. Weil '88
Karen S. Wetherill '88M
Ron Wight Jr. '85
M. Kathleen Williams '89
Karen A. Zack '87
 
1990s Grads
Kristi N. Aery '96
Chandra M. Allen '99
Steven J. Antini '97
Paula E. Ayscue '91
Karen H. Barnhill '95
Melissa L. Barton '91
Susie S. Bass '92
Jeffrey B. Becker '94
Dana L. Belden '96
B. Elizabeth Bell '94
Patricia L. Berkowitz '90
Bart L. Blocker '91
J. Michael Boa '92
Sharon H. Boyd '92
Judith A. Brimage '90
Joanne I. Brinkley '92, '97M
Brian R. Brinkley '93, '99M
Lorie A. Brown '91
Timothy J. Burke '98
Christopher M. Cagle '94
Maria V. Cagle '93
D. Christopher Casey '93
Brooke M. Caudle '97
Victoria L. Chatfield '90
Jean L. Cherry '95
Jodee L. S. Christian '98
Heddy K. Clark '96
Rose A. Clark '90
Charles E. Clontz II '91, '96M
Jason B. Clubb '95
Brian J. Coghill '95, '96
Dena C. Collie '92
Howard M. Collins '92
R. Wayne Cooke Jr. '90
Steve E. Cooper '90
Anne P. Crecco '99
Dena S. Crout '95
Miriam E. Davis '93, 99M, '06M
Michael J. DeMelis '95
Shawn M. Dennis '91
Karl V. Deonanan '94
Cristine E. Dixon '94
Carolyn G. Dunnavant '95
Christie M. Eakins '96
Sandy K. Easley '93
David M. Eberenz Jr. '91
Monica H. Eure '93
Brian T. Farmer '92
Bonita Farriss
Heather L. Fawcett '92
Walter N. Flippin III '99M
Joan M. Flynn '91, '03M
Laura L. Fox '92
Jennifer L. Frank '99
Ronald L. Gatlin '96M
Michael J. Gavalakis '92
Lori B. Gray '95
Danielle S. Greene '99
Christina S. Greene '91
Danielle L. Griffiths '97
Thomas E. Hamilton '99, '07M
Edward B. Hauser '95
Debra A. Highsmith '97
Carol N. Highsmith '94, '04M
Charlotte L. Holt '98
Katherine A. Hudgins '95
Susan M. Hughes '92
Christopher A. Hutchens '93
Lisa B. Hunt '93
Danielle Hunter
Esign Jackson
Morgan C. Jackson '96
Wendy W. Jones '90
Kelli T. Jones '93
Keith J. Kasberg '92M
Yvonne W. Kidd '91
Joel G. Kilby '92
Jeffrey E. Kilgore '94
Jeffrey L. King '94, '98M
Mary W. King '93, '96M
Rashonda R. King '91
C. Edward Kitchen '92
Michele L. Kocher '94, '96M
Matthew S. Krizowsky '90
Matthew S. Lamb '95
Elizabeth M. Lee '97
Jeffrey B. Leech '90
David N. Leeper '95
David L. Lockner '90
Anne E. MacDonald '98
Tamara S. Mansur '92
Trudy O. Maus '91, '97M
Michelle S. McClanahan '98M
Michael T. McKee '99
Brett T. McLaurin '93, '95M
Susan C. McLeod '92
Donny McMullan '91
Roberta L. Merck '97, '98M
Christina E. Monroe '99
Scott R. Noecker '94
Amy S. Osborne '97
William D. Owens '98
Paula M. Parker '90
Robert B. Partin Jr. '96
Camilla H. Patrick '93
Karen E. Patrick '93
David A. Pernell '99
Carol B. Porter '91
Yolanda A. Pridgen '98
E. Allen Ray II '90
Benjamin R. Rhodes '98M
Lisa M. Ross '95
Angela B. Royal '96
Christopher A. Royal '95
Harold D. Russell Jr. '91
Corbin I. Sapp '90
Justin T. Schoendorf '98
Peter W. Schuhmann '90
Edelmira I. Segovia '98, '12EdD
John L. Shaw III '96
Marcus P. Skipper '91, '03M
Lanna J. Smith '94
Betty H. Smith '91
Charles D. Smith Jr. '97, '98M
Jane G. St John '99M
Charles R. Stack '99, '04M
Jeremy A. Steinberg '94
Dave E. Steinmetz '93
Scott M. Stephenson '90
Joshua J. Stone '99
Caroline C. Stresemann '97
C. Woody Sutton '92, '02M
Brad Tennant
Elizabeth A. Thompson '91
Steven B. Thorpe '95
Tina M. Tighe '95
Jack A. Tompkins Jr. '98M
Scott R. Tierney '93
Carlos B. Toomer '97
Robert C. Tripp '92
Richard T. Tugwell '90
William W. Vaughan '92
Jennifer L. Waldrop '92
Timothy E. Walker '99
Michael R. Walker '95
Anna R. Wall '93
Jennifer M. Watkins '99
Jeffrey S. Watkins '93
William Webster
Jason T. Wheeler '99, '03M
Jennifer W. Whitfield '93
Angelo D. Williams '98M
Donna G. Willis '93
Terry L. Wilmoth '97, '98
Brian C. Wilson '92
Karen D. Wilson '90
Joel A. Wilson '90
Derek D. Wright '93
Clay B. Yeates '96
 
2000s Grads
Patrick W. Agnew '04
C. Heath Altman '02
Alison N. Angier '03
Rebekah M. Asselin '06
Derek J. Atkinson '07
Brandon T. Ausley '08, '11M
Ryan M. Autry '02
Michael D. Barnes '08
Miguel F. Beasley '02
Christopher R. Blake '06, '09M
Garth J. Blakely '02
Charles C. Blanton JD '02, '13M
Stephania D. Bloodworth '00
Marc D. Borel '02, '03M
Laura E. Boscaljon '05
J. Brent Boswell '06
Jason H. Brett '01, '11M
Jessica L. Bruggers '07
Lindsey E. Buglewicz '08, '10M
Brian A. Bullard '07, '10M
Adam T. Burkett '04
Brian M. Burns '04
Scott R. Busiel '09
Brittany K. Butcher '03
Kristy A. Burnette
Laura K. Cahoy '08
Jordan H. Calfee '09
Melanie B. Capps '04
Lauren M. Casey '03, '11M
Jennifer F. Check '00
Shawn T. Chivers '06, '10M
Kaitlin O. Cicchetti '07
Tammy M. Clark '07M
Justin R. Clark '08
Jillian F. Cole '07
N. Elizabeth Coleman '05, '10M
Ashley N. Collins '03
Grayson C. Collins '08
Scott H. Coonradt '01
Hunter A. Coore '05
Ryan L. Cornwell '09
Leigh L. Crane '09
Carol A. Crate '01
Susan B. Crispell '03
Beau J. Cummings '06M
Erin W. Cummings '05, '13M
Jenna M. Curry '08
J. Daniel Dahl '00
Lauren C. Daley '07, '10M
Andrew F. Davis '05, '08M
Aaron L. Davis '02
Carol V. Davis '07
Cameron K. Davis '06
Paul C. Davis '06
Katherine Denton
Marjean H. DeLacy '01
Erin W. Duncan '05
David C. Dunn Jr. '04
Lisa M. Eakins '02M
Jessica R. Edwards '04
Alison B. English '04
Daniel K. Faill '02
Paris A. Faison '01, '03M
Tonia R. Faison '03
Christopher W. Frederick '03
Kerry F. Freeman '05, '05C
Anna E. Frese '08
Megan R. Georgion '09
Stephen G. Gift '09
Elizabeth C. Grace '00
Lindsey S. Greeson '07
Megan P. Gorham '06M
Mark J. Grover '08, '15M
Margaret W. Guggenheimer '02M
Beau C. Gunn '05
Carmen R. Hamlin '00
Keith A. Handlon '00
Lisa A. Harper '03, '05M
Renae A. Harris '03
Jessica B. Heim '07, '15M
Ann M. Hine '00M
David P. Hoxie '06, '08M
Jennifer L. Hugg '07, '09M
Elizabeth J. Hullender '03
J. Nathaniel Humphrey '06
B. Michelle Jarman '06, '07M
Lauren A. Jennings '05, '12M
Katherine W. Jensen '07, '15M
Rhett J. King '03
Lauren M. King '04
Michael C. Kennedy '00
Melissa A. Kennedy '01
Thomas C. King '06
Shannon S. Kinser '00
Simran G. Lakhiani '04, '05M
Abram M. Lambertson '01
Stephanie C. Lanier '03, '07M
Jason M. Lanier '02, '06M
Michelle Layfield
Sean P. Leahy '06
L. Tytus Leatherman '01, '03M
Matthew D. Lettrich '07, '11M
Tyler Linden
Kimberly M. Lineberger '02
Adrien K. Lopez '02
Jennifer L. Luther '05, '06
Kelly M. Mann '09
Rebekah B. Mark '09
Claire Maxwell
Sean O. McBride '09
Lindsay W. McCall '04
Eileen R. McConville '01M
Amanda C. McGough '01
Emily J. McInturf '08
Dianne F. McKagan '07M
Katherine E. Mealor '06
Cassie J. Miles '06
Shawna S. Miller '01
Thomas C. Miller '05
Sarah J. Milliken-Glabe '03
William D. Mills III '03
Nathan D. Mohs '03
F. Joseph Morganthall '07
Ashley E. Murphy '06
Cynthia I. Nickerson '08, '10M
Laura R. Nix '09
Erica C. Noles '04, '07M
Alex K. Ostapiej '05
John C. Overington '08
Robert W. Parvin '01
W. Garrett Patton '01
Sarah A. Payne '08
James W. Perfield II '00
G. Andrew Pittman '03
Marisa E. Poccia '09, '11M
Darren R. Prevatte '07, '08M
Carolina Priester '01, '03M, '12PhD
James C. Purcell '07
Brian E. Quadrio '04, '09M
Kelli G. Queen '04
April M. Query '03, '06M, '17EdD
Kasey Rahochik
Christopher A. Reavis '05
Andrew F. Reeside '09
Brian P. Riddle '04
Tara C. Robinson '03
Scott F. Robinson '05
Zachary Rutledge
Amanda M. Sanderson '02
Mark J. Saulet '08
Mathew J. Sayball '06
Kristen M. Schaale '05
Zachary J. Schabot '01
Henley J. Schmiedel '03
Russell A. Senger '02
Densay Sengsoulavong '07
Daniel J. Sheps '03
Bryan S. Sherrick '04, '10M
Elizabeth D. Sherrod Esq. '05
Leslie C. Shevlin '03
Demetrius A. Sidberry '05
Casey L. Siega-Riz '05
Patrick S. Smith '01
Eric K. Sneeden '09
Ryan L. Snider '04
Jenny C. Snyder '04
Kristen Spetrino '01
Betsy L. Spring '08
Eddie Stuart '05M
Kenneth S. Supernaw '07
Leroy C. Tam '03
Aaron S. St Juste '03
Jennifer M. Stacks '07, '10M
Kerry E. Stallings '05
Garry M. Stevenson II '05
Elizabeth A. Stewart '08
Michael W. Thomas '03
Christa G. Thompson '01
D. Meghan Varner '05, '07M
Jennifer R. Vincent '05
Becky J. Walker '00
Stuart T. Wall '04, '05M
Vickie P. Wall '06
Melissa A. Warren '04, '16M
Shannon W. Watts '00
Adam L. Weaks '05
Delores L. Weaver '04
Richard E. White '00
Brant T. Wilkerson-New '08
Brian D. Williamson '02, '07M
Keenan M. Woods '05
Meredith L. Wooten '08
Amanda J. Wynn '01
Zachary A. Wynne '05
Joseph D. Yankel '03
Christine C. York '08
Anna M. Young '09
Yusheng Zhai '05M
 
2010s Grads
Adedeji O. Adeleke '11
Rafael J. Aita '14
Christopher A. Ajizian '15
Johnny Altamirano-Aragon '16
Julianna L. Andrews '13
F. Patrick Ausband '11M
Sara L. Baquero '15
Tara J. Baran '17
Janine E. Barbour '17
Melissa M. Bayne '11
Rachael A. Beatty '13
Rachael N. Bennett '16
Cameron K. Billings '17
Justin T. Booth '12
Rachael Bennett '16
Justin A. Borges '14
Etienne Boulanger '12
Allison N. Bowman '16
Kathleen R. Boyette '17
Rae'Ven B. Braswell '16
Jonathan W. Brooks '10
Logan T. Burk '13
Matthew E. Byrd '14
Kelly A. Cameron '14
Christopher C. Cardona '14
Kayla M. Churchill '14
Wendy J. Coe '10
Joshua C. Cole '12, '16M
Allyson G. Corbin '10
Samantha U. Coston '10
Joan M. Coury '12
Meredith M. Cole '12
Alexandria L. Cole '12
James D. Crawford III '10
Lauren C. Cromie '17
Kelly L. Crowley '13M
Olivia E. Cunningham '10, '10C
Kaylee J. Cutler '11
Kathryn A. Davis '16
Megan E. Davitt-Loysen '16
Tyler J. Deitrick '15
Rachel L. Deyo '15
Andrea L. Dickens '14
Breana N. Donnelly '17
Luke D. Doremus '10M
Kyle I. Dorsay '17
Elizabeth M. Dressler '10
Rachel M. Duncan '16
Charlotte C. Egerton '12M
Amy R. Farmer '10
Brooke K. Felkl '12
Kelly L. Ficklin '16EdD
Dylan T. Figlo '12
Amanda J. Fletcher '16
T. Daniel Flowers '10
Joshua F. Foster '16
William G. Frasca '11
Keith R. Fraser '13, '17M
Martin C. Friedman '12
R. Lane Fullagar '16
Erin E. Gallagher '15
Arie M. Gee '12
Mary J. Giammaria '10, '14C, '15M
Megan C. Gildea '12
Lauren J. Goldstein '12
Danelle R. Greenwell '17M
Keely S. Griffith '16
Sara C. Gurkin '14, '14C
Estefania Gutierrez '16
Deanna M. Hardesty '16
David A. Harris '13, '14M
Colette L. Haskins '16
Creighton L. Hayworth '13
Tyler D. Heffernan '12, '12C
Kristin M. Heidenreich '14
Lauren A. Henderson '12M
Laurel S. Hillen '14
Apryl L. Holbert '11
James D. Holland '10
David R. Holland '10
Crystal E. Hollenbaugh '16EdD
Jameceia M. Holliday '16
Mackenzie K. Hopkins '14
Cole M. Hudson '10
Katharine T. Hug '14
Carolina Hurtado-Hoyos '15
Kassandra M. Infante '15
Kara P. Inman '17EdD
Amy L. Jackson '15
Elizabeth T. James '10, '11M
Carynne S. Jarrell '15
Jessica M. Jensen '12
Daniel W. Johnston '12
Alexander S. Karas '17
Katlyn P. Kennedy '14, '17M
Allison L. Kiglics '16
Kerri A. King '11
Anna E. Kinslow '17
Dylan J. Koehle '10
Jacob E. Kreider '13
Michael P. Laine '10
Allison P. Lawlor '10
Judd E. Lawrence '10
Tyler B. Linden '17
Charlotte O. Locke '16
Sarah E. Loeffler '12, '12C
Erin J. Londenberg '10
Graciela Lopez '16
Tommy Ly '17
Matthew K. Martin '15
Lauren A. Martinez '16
Kelly A. Mastro-Kishton '10, '12M
Holly E. McClelland '12
Daniel McCord '17
Yancey T. McCoury '16
Matthew B. McFarling '17
Matthew N. McKenzie '12
Lisa M. Milligan '16
Phillip T. Minton '13
Bonnie L. Monteleone '11M
Buffy A. Moore-Narcise '16
Marissa E. Moran '15
Emily B. Moreschi '17M
John-David P. Morris '10
Ashlyn M. Morris '10
Ashton S. Moste '16
Amanda A. Mountford '13M
Daniella E. J. Murray '15M
Bernadette K. Naro '10
Jeffrey L. Naro '10
Kevin M. Nestvogel '15
Andrew R. Newsome '10
LanPhuong T. Nguyen '14, '16M
Eric J. Nielsen '11
Philip B. Norvell '10
Jose C. Nunez '13
Catalina I. Orrego '16
Nicole A. Orso '17M
April R. Packer '16, '17M
Claire V. Paul '16
Michael S. Pereira '11
Gillian M. Perry '13
Laura C. Pica '14
Brittany D. Pierce '11
Caitlin N. Pope '12, '14M
Chelsea N. Powell '16
Elmer Rayo '14
Catherine L. Revel '13
Aaron S. Ricketson '13
Amy J. Rogers '10M
Lucero Rojo '13
Daniela C. Romero '16
Barbara K. Ross '15
Kelley E. Salvesen '10
Fetrat Samimy '16
Kayla E. Schilke '14, '17M, '17C
Michel C. Shackelford '15
Terry K. Shaw '10M
Livingston S. Sheats '13M
Benjamin L. Shoesmith '14
Mary Showalter
Laura P. Shupe '12
Michaela D. Simpson '16
Dena A. Sloope '10, '17
Brittany L. Smiley '13
Carly L. Smith '13
C. Justin Smith '14M
Daniel F. Soques '10
KC Spangle '10, '12M
Monica L. Spead '13
Jentl E. Steffey '13
Riley A. Stephenson '15
Jordan C. Styles '13
Alexa M. Tahan '14
Kevin M. Talbot '14
William L. Taylor '13, '15M
Samantha B. Taylor '15
Murphy A. Taylor '14
Shelby N. Terry '15
Adam E. Thomas '10
Chase P. Thompson '14
Kevin P. Thompson '12
Anna P. Tommerdahl '10
Caitlin H. Towe '14
Courtney A. Townsend '12M
R. Scott Trebat Jr. '10
Eric A. Twine '10
Dana M. Umbach '11
Natalie E. Umling '13
Nathan F. Usey '15
Zachariah J. Usey '17
Christopher R. Utesch '11
Shaun K. Utterson '11
Giuliana S. Vaca-Tricerri '17
Jordan A. Vaughan '14
Leah T. Vinansky '12
Glenn M. Vonderheide '14M
Thomas A. Wade '11
Derek E. Walton '10
Catherine E. Ward '11
Cara F. Ward '10EdD
John K. Ware '11M
Ellen K. Watts '14
J. Adam Webb '14
Kenzie H. Wells '17
Katrin A. Wesner '16EdD
Hunter W. Whisnant '12
Jordan Whitaker '17
Shelby B. White '13, '16M
Kelsey L. Wilenta '15
Jordan E. Wilkins '14
Charles D. Williams '10
Jordan M. Winn '12
Najee I. Wise '17M
Joshua E. Woodfox '14
Johnathan R. Worley '11, '14M
Brandy M. Wrenn '17
Yunkai Xiao '17M
Christine J. Zuelsdorf '16
 
Students
Hannah Adamczyk
Lyberty A. Anderson
Carlton J. Ashton
Kyla E. Augustine
Douglas K. Bai
Magdalene L. Bamber
Leah A. Behrends
Kendall C. Bender
Kelly M. Bender
Hunter Bizzell
Alexander B. Boggs
Grace E. Bondurant
John A. Bonfiglio
Kirsten R. Bootes
Jahnae R. Bowman
Cassidy A. Boyes
Taylor B. Braswell
Noah A. Bridges
Zachary K. Bridges
Caitlin R. Broderick
Kelsey D. Bryan
Julia K. Buehler
Erik A. J. Bylander
Devontae C. Cacok
Caroline Q. Cahill
Lauren Calhoun
Zackary J. Canada
Sean Cannon
Courtney J. Cefalo
George H. Chadwick IV
Dylan M. Chain
Dzhamilya M. Cherkesova
Courtney N. Christian
Eryn E. Clark
Sierra S. Clayborn
Caitlin A. E. Cockcroft
Gregory W. Cohan
John T. Cosgrove
Patrick Cover
Destiny N. Covington
Alexandrine Cranfield
Destiny N. Covington
 Ryan A. Cretens
Calvin S. Daughtry
Ben L. Davidson
Erin E. Davis
Sarah M. Davis
Alexis R. Dickerson
Sydney A. Dixon
Marcia H. Driscoll
Rebecca H. Durrett
Austin T. Easter
Baley S. Edwards
Thomas W. Eldridge
Lauren J. Ellis
Emil Mikael Elveroth
Reagan M. Evans
Jennifer D. Fernandez-Villa
Emmeline E. Fisher
Raymond C. Forsythe
Genevieve T. Foster
Rian Fowler
Lacey E. Fox
Michael M. Franklin
Victoria G. Gardner
Zoe I. Gasell
Ian S. Getman
Matthew P. Gianfortone
Jonathan J. Gomes
Phillip J. Goodrum
Jamil H. Gracia
Ryan M. Gray
Earl J. Green III
Maxwell P. Groover
Amanda D. R. Hagwood
Kiahna N. Hamilton
Ann M. Hanna
Audrey R. Harding
Zachary D. Harris
Carolyn V. Harris
Rayeann E. Heap
Joseph A. Heins Jr.
Grace C. Hersey
Anna M. Hessenthaler
Maurice Holmes
Jessica B. Horne
Halle A. Hunt
Austin T. Inman
Lara S. Johnson
Phillip J. Goodrum
Meagan P. Johnson
Ashley K. Johnson
Evan T. Jones
Kali M. Jones
Elizabeth A. Kearns
Sarah E. Kelly
Katie M. Kilgour
Kelsey B. Kiser
Anna K. Knox
Sierra Koehler
Laurel K. Koontz
Meghan E. Lahr
Anna M. Lambert
Emily J. Langkamp
Julia A. Ledgett
Haley L. Lenderman
Noah R. Liles
Vivian G. Louviere
Jacobi R. Loyd
David Lozano
Vivian G. Louviere
Grace L. Lynn-Lato
Jazzell M. Mangosing
Ashley P. Marriner
Caroline R. Marsh
Dominique Martinez
Rachael N. Mast
Ramira N. Mayse
Kimberly S. May-Sepulveda
Katelyn D. McCullough
Reese McFarlane
Molly R. McGarry
Kyle X. McGovern
Thomas A. McGovern
Katherine A. McGrath
Anna E. McManus
Morgan L. McNeil
Morgan McNeil
Joseph B. McShea
Jackson R. Meadows
Shane D. Mecham
Ellinoora Moisio
Brynn M. Montgomery
Blake S. Morgan
Anna M. Moss
Craig M. Murphy Harris
Morgan E. Nanni
My T. Nguyen
Thomas A. McGovern
Tara L. Pak
Christian S. Park
Rylee M. Pate
Nyesha J. Patillo
Mary B. Pearce
Shannon A. Perez
Madison P. Peters
Cole Peterson
Francine E. Phillips
Lacy F. Phillips
Faith L. Pilcher
Spencer C. Pope
Charity P. Powell
Andrew M. Rabil
Christofer M. G. Rahm
Madison L. Raque
Danny J. Reynolds
Tyler D. Robinson
Michael D. Rocco
Nathan E. Rodgers
Emmanuel Rodriguez
Raquel M. Rooney
Alexander R. Royalty
Alejandro A. Saez
Stephen M. Saleeby II
Juny A. Santeliz
Sydney M. Schneider
Mason A. Schuster
Jonathan A. Seward
David A. Sheaffer
Morgan T. Shires
Anne G. Shirk
Kaitlyn C. Smith
Cameron C. Smithwick
Haley C. Smithwick
Jonathan N. Stephens
Rachel S. Stephenson
Chantea' D. Swinson-Rhoe
Olivia K. Szeker-Cortes
Timber J. Tate
Jaime D. Thomas
Kayla M. Thompson
Aleah M. Thompson
Sarah G. Timberlake
Mason A. Schuster
Mason D. Trivette
Elena P. Turnbull
Brianna N. Urich
Virginia D. Veltri
Carter P. Venancio
Marissa M. Vincent
Justin T. Walke
Reese J. Walton
Justin Waterford
William C. Weiss
Anna C. Weissmann
Michaela E. White
Meghan M. Whitecavage
Arianna S. Whiteside
Caroline P. Williams
Aurielle J. Witherspoon
Dylan A. Wood
Michaela E. White
Karen Woodworth
Travis M. Wright
Dow B. Xaysanavongphet
Megan A. Yadusky
Alaina Yeatts
Keandre J. Yeoman
Riley A. Zayicek

Join the Conversation #uncw24

UNC Wilmington | 601 S. College Road, Wilmington NC 28403 | 910.962.3000 | About this Site | Copyright Notice | Feedback | Page maintained by: chapmancl@uncw.edu